Skip Navigation LinksNews > News
News
02/08/2017 10:07
Beach Volleyball tournament highlights City Day celebrations in Brest
Miscellaneous

Brest, Belarus, August 2, 2017. As many as 31 teams participated in a Beach Volleyball tournament held in the Belarusian city of Brest on July 29-30 in conjunction with the City Day. Teams competed in the semi-professional, amateur and women’s divisions. Unfortunately, the organisers could not count on the participation of Aliaksandr Dziadkou and Aliaksandr Kavalenka, the top Beach Volleyball team in Belarus, who on that same weekend competed at a World Tour stop in Espinho, Portugal.

The final standings in each of the three divisions read as follows:

Semi-professionals
1.    Vladislav Soloduhin/Anton Dedkov
2.    Andrei Kavalenka/Ilya Lopatov
3.    Oleg Kislyak/Vladimir Kravchenko
Women
1.    Anna Pashkevich/Yulia Germanchuk
2.    Tatiana Pikuleva/Anastasia Supereva
3.    Natalia Hilgo/Svetlana Denisyuk
Amateurs
1.    Kirill Larchenko/Eugeni Orekhoviy
2.    Sergey Dankivtsi/Vladislav Rumachik
3.    Alex Anuchkin/Pavel Lagodich

News nr. 524 of 18473
02/08/2017 14:20:00
‘Land of Fire’ poised to host 2017 women’s EuroVolley
01/08/2017 16:32:00
Brazilian 2015 champions “stumble” in 2017 worlds
Advanced Search
From:
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To:
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Search for:
select

LiveScore
   
2018 CL W
Pool B
 
 
17:30Local Time
Agel PROSTEJOV
vs.
Fenerbahce SK ISTANBUL
View
Live
2018 CL W
Pool C
 
 
18:00Local Time
Vizura RUMA
vs.
Chemik POLICE
View
Live
2018 CC W
16th Finals
 
 
20:30Local Time
Yamamay e-work BUSTO ARSIZIO
vs.
ŽOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BRČKO
View
Live
18:30Local Time
HPK HÄMEENLINNA
vs.
Yenisei KRASNOYARSK
View
Live
17:00Local Time
Maccabi XT HAIFA
vs.
Linamar-BÉKÉSCSABAI RS KFT
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Khimik YUZHNY
vs.
ZesarVFM FRANCHES-MONTAGNES
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA
vs.
Asterix Avo BEVEREN
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Kralovo Pole BRNO
vs.
LP SALO
View
Live
17:30Local Time
C.S.M. BUCURESTI
vs.
Uralochka-NTMK EKATERINBURG
View
Live
2018 CHC W
16th Finals
 
 
19:00Local Time
RSR WALFER
vs.
BURSA BBSK
View
Live
19:00Local Time
RANDABERG IL
vs.
NANTES VB
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Ibsa CV LAS PALMAS
vs.
A. LINZ-STEG
View
Live
18:30Local Time
HOLTE IF
vs.
Viteos NEUCHATEL Université
View
Live
17:00Local Time
Stiinta BACAU
vs.
Azerrail BAKU
View
Live
20:00Local Time
Minis de Arluy VB LOGROÑO
vs.
Olympiacos SFP PIRAEUS
View
Live
19:00Local Time
UVC Holding GRAZ
vs.
Dinamo KRASNODAR
View
Live


Calendar
Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<December 2017>>>
December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567