Skip Navigation LinksNews > News
News
04/08/2013 10:00
IBRCC set to start on Sunday in Vaduz
News from the National Federations

Vaduz, Liechtenstein, August 4, 2013. Vaduz is about to host a CEV Satellite tournament with the first series of matches scheduled for Wednesday and also an International Beach Volleyball Referee Candidate Course (IBRCC) for the seventh consecutive year.
The course will be joined by 8 candidates from 6 different countries, with two participants from Austria and Slovenia, plus one from Bulgaria, France, Greece, and Israel. The course will be directed by FIVB Beach Volleyball Refereeing Commissioner José Casanova (POR) supported by FIVB instructor Sandy Steel of Scotland, who is also the chair of the FIVB Rules of the Games Commission.
The IBRCC will run through August 4-11 but the practical sessions will get started only on Wednesday, August 7. Mr. Casanova already travelled to Vaduz inspecting the venue of the CEV Satellite waiting for the arrival of the 8 candidates as well as of the players that will participate in the ninth edition of the tournament hosted by the Principality of Liechtenstein.

Click here for more info about the CEV Satellite in Vaduz

Picture: back row (from left to right): Martin Karner (AUT), Andrea Lippe (AUT), Yavor Chervenkov (BUL), Gasper Obid (SLO), and Achilleas Iskas (GRE); front row: Félix Ho (FRA), Mitja Turk (SLO), CEV Vice President Banu Can-Schürmann, FIVB Course Director and Beach Volleyball Refereeing Commissioner José Casanova (POR), Course Instructor and FIVB Rules of the Games Commission President Sandy Steel (SCO), Shlomi Muchtari (ISR) and Philippe Schürmann, President of the Liechtenstein Volleyball Federation (LVBV)

News nr. 1825 of 2465
04/08/2013 12:00:00
Latvia and Spain battle for European crown, Italy and Poland fight for bronze
03/08/2013 19:00:00
Lupo and Nicolai hope for Italy's first medal in 17 years
Advanced Search
From:
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To:
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Search for:
select

LiveScore
   
2017 CL M
Pool A
 
 
19:00Local Time
Dinamo MOSCOW
vs.
Noliko MAASEIK
View
Live
2017 CL M
Pool C
 
 
19:30Local Time
Arkas IZMIR
vs.
Zenit KAZAN
View
Live
2017 CL M
Pool E
 
 
17:30Local Time
Halkbank ANKARA
vs.
Sir Sicoma Colussi PERUGIA
Live
2017 CC M
32nd Finals
 
 
20:30Local Time
Topvolley Callant ANTWERP
vs.
Mladost Ribola KAŠTELA
View
Live
18:30Local Time
Hurrikaani LOIMAA
vs.
Dobrudja 07 DOBRICH
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Stiinta Explorari BAIA MARE
vs.
Hapoel MATE-ASHER AKKO
Live
18:00Local Time
ČEZ KARLOVARSKO
vs.
Selver TALLINN
View
Live
19:00Local Time
OK Mladost BRČKO
vs.
KV PËJA
View
Live
19:00Local Time
Barkom-Kazhany LVIV
vs.
Vojvodina NS Seme NOVI SAD
View
Live
18:30Local Time
Levski SOFIA
vs.
Jedinstvo Bemax BIJELO POLJE
View
Live
2017 CHC M
16th Finals
 
 
19:00Local Time
Legion OBUHOVO
vs.
BATE-BGUFK BORISOV
View
Live
19:00Local Time
Viking TIF BERGEN
vs.
City of EDINBURGH
View
Live
20:30Local Time
Benfica LISBOA
vs.
Biogas Volley NÄFELS
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Spartak MYJAVA
vs.
VCA AMSTETTEN NÖ
View
Live
17:00Local Time
Mladost ZAGREB
vs.
Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL
Live
19:30Local Time
Draisma Dynamo APELDOORN
vs.
LAUSANNE UC
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Volei Municipal ZALAU
vs.
MOK Jedinstvo BRČKO
View
Live
16:00Local Time
Studenti TIRANA
vs.
Ziraat Bankasi ANKARA
Live


Calendar
Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<December 2016>>>
December 2016
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678