Skip Navigation LinksNews > News
News
29/04/2013 21:00
Volleyball coaches join EEVZA course in Minsk with focus on youth development
News from the Zonal Associations

Minsk, Belarus, April 29, 2013. A special course for coaches working with young Volleyball players was held this past April 24-25 at the Belarusian State University of Physical Culture in Minsk. The course was jointly organized by the Volleyball Federation of the Republic of Belarus and the Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association (EEVZA).
The attendees enjoyed the opportunity to listen to very qualified lecturers, namely Vladimir Kondra, who is a member of the Coaching Commission of the Russian Volleyball Federation, Latvia’s Victor Mikhaylenko and Tatiana Kutz of Belarus. They all shared their knowledge about the methods to be applied to select and train young Volleyball players, with a focus on developing their skills in defense.
A total of 40 coaches attended the two-day clinic that included theoretical and practical sessions; they could exchange their experiences and at the end of the final workshops they all received a certificate of attendance.  

News nr. 1489 of 3348
30/04/2013 13:00:00
Memorial Krivova to pay tribute to Deni 5 years after premature death
29/04/2013 19:00:00
Home season comes to a close in Scotland with Cups final weekend
Advanced Search
From:
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To:
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Search for:
select

LiveScore
   
2017 CL W
Pool A
 
 
18:00Local Time
Chemik POLICE
vs.
Imoco Volley CONEGLIANO
View
Live
20:30Local Time
Liu Jo Nordmeccanica MODENA
vs.
Telekom BAKU
View
Live
2017 CL W
Pool B
 
 
19:00Local Time
Dinamo MOSCOW
vs.
Dinamo KRASNODAR
View
Live
18:00Local Time
CS Volei Alba BLAJ
vs.
Volero ZÜRICH
View
Live
2017 CL W
Pool C
 
 
20:30Local Time
Tauron MKS DĄBROWA GÓRNICZA
vs.
Fenerbahce SK ISTANBUL
View
Live
2017 CL W
Pool C
 
 
20:30Local Time
ST-RAPHAËL Var VB
vs.
Azerrail BAKU
View
Live
2017 CL W
Pool D
 
 
19:00Local Time
VakıfBank ISTANBUL
vs.
DRESDNER SC
View
Live
2017 CC W
16th Finals
 
 
18:30Local Time
HPK HÄMEENLINNA
vs.
LP SALO
View
Live
18:30Local Time
Maritza PLOVDIV
vs.
Unet Yamamay BUSTO ARSIZIO
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Linamar - BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE
vs.
Jedinstvo STARA PAZOVA
View
Live
19:30Local Time
ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BRČKO
vs.
Hapoel KFAR SABA
View
Live
19:00Local Time
KOHILA VC
vs.
Allianz MTV STUTTGART
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Budowlani ŁÓDŹ
vs.
Luka BAR
View
Live
2017 CHC W
8th Finals
 
 
17:00Local Time
Slavia EU BRATISLAVA
vs.
BURSA BBSK
View
Live
20:00Local Time
Viteos NEUCHATEL Université
vs.
AEL LIMASSOL
View
Live
20:30Local Time
Asterix Avo BEVEREN
vs.
Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST
View
Live
18:00Local Time
TJ OSTRAVA
vs.
Kralovo Pole BRNO
View
Live
19:00Local Time
Yenisei KRASNOYARSK
vs.
Marina KAŠTELA
View
Live
20:00Local Time
Naturhouse Ciudad de LOGROÑO
vs.
Dauphines CHARLEROI
View
Live


Calendar
Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<January 2017>>>
January 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345