Skip Navigation LinksNews > News
News
03/04/2013 11:45
National referee cooks for teams at Youth Euro Champs
2013 CEV Youth Volleyball European Championship - Girls

Bar, Montenegro, April 3, 2013. Predrag Beljkas cares for the culinary well-being of teams and officials at the 2013 CEV Youth Volleyball European Championship – Girls. The sous-chef de cuisine of Hotel Princess is a national referee in Montenegro’s highest volleyball league.

Sous-chef de cuisine Predrag Beljkas is extremely busy these days as Hotel Princess in Bar is fully booked with players, coaches, team managers, referees as well as jury members of the 2013 CEV Youth Volleyball European Championship – Girls. Every team has a different meal schedule to ensure its best preparation for the games.
On the other hand, Beljkas is a national referee in Montenegro’s highest volleyball league. Together with Sonja Simonovska he whistled Montenegro’s men’s cup final some weeks ago. “It’s not always easy to combine my professional duties with refereeing, but my colleagues try to help me whenever needed.”
One day, Beljkas would like to become an international referee. “First, I have to care for my family. Once I’m ready, I’ll do the next step.” Beljkas hopes to escape the kitchen of Hotel Princess in coming days to see at least one or two matches of the 2013 CEV Youth Volleyball European Championship – Girls. “Maybe I’ll be there for the semifinals.” 


News nr. 1658 of 6070
03/04/2013 21:30:00
Poland secure pole position for fourth semifinal spot at 2013 CEV Youth Euro Champs
02/04/2013 22:15:00
Titleholder Turkey edge past Serbia to take first place in Pool II
Advanced Search
From:
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To:
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Search for:
select

LiveScore
   
2015 CLM
Pool A
 
 
19:00Local Time
#Dragons LUGANO
vs.
Copra Volley PIACENZA
View
Live
2015 CLM
Pool C
 
 
20:00Local Time
ACH Volley LJUBLJANA
vs.
Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA
View
Live
2015 CLM
Pool D
 
 
20:25Local Time
Posojilnica AICH/DOB
vs.
Zenit KAZAN
View
Live
2015 CLM
Pool E
 
 
19:00Local Time
Belogorie BELGOROD
vs.
Cucine Lube TREIA
View
Live
20:30Local Time
PARIS Volley
vs.
Fenerbahce SK. ISTANBUL
View
Live
2015 CLM
Pool F
 
 
18:00Local Time
PGE Skra BELCHATOW
vs.
Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE
vs.
Precura ANTWERP
View
Live
2015 CLM
Pool G
 
 
19:00Local Time
Halkbank ANKARA
vs.
TOURS VB
View
Live
20:30Local Time
Sir Safety PERUGIA
vs.
Noliko MAASEIK
View
Live
2015 CCM
8th Final
 
 
19:00Local Time
Maccabi TEL AVIV
vs.
Energy T.I. Diatec TRENTINO
View
Live
20:30Local Time
Volley behappy2 ASSE-LENNIK
vs.
Lokomotiv KHARKIV
View
Live
17:00Local Time
ISTANBUL BBSK
vs.
Draisma Dynamo APELDOORN
View
Live
19:00Local Time
Landstede ZWOLLE
vs.
Dinamo MOSCOW
View
Live
19:30Local Time
TV Ingersoll BÜHL
vs.
Spacer's TOULOUSE VB
View
Live
19:30Local Time
Arkas IZMIR
vs.
GFC AJACCIO
View
Live
2015CHCM
2nd Round
 
 
20:00Local Time
CMC RAVENNA
vs.
View
Live
2015CHCM
16th Final
 
 
20:30Local Time
CMC RAVENNA
vs.
Bigbank TARTU
View
Live
19:00Local Time
Ethnikos ALEXANDROUPOLIS
vs.
Selver TALLINN
View
Live
20:30Local Time
Benfica LISBOA
vs.
Partizan Vizura BEOGRAD
Live
20:00Local Time
MOK Jedinstvo BRCKO
vs.
Galatasaray FXTCR ISTANBUL
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Chemes SPISSKA NOVA VES
vs.
MOK ROVINJ
View
Live
19:30Local Time
VC STRASSEN
vs.
OK Mladost BRCKO
View
Live
19:30Local Time
Biogas Volley NÄFELS
vs.
Maliye Milli Piyango ANKARA
View
Live
19:00Local Time
Stroitel MINSK
vs.
Tiikerit KOKKOLA
View
Live
2015 CCW
8th Final
 
 
18:00Local Time
CS Volei Alba BLAJ
vs.
Tauron MKS DABROWA GORNICZA
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR
vs.
Prosecco Doc-Imoco CONEGLIANO
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Lokomotiv BAKU
vs.
Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD
View
Live
18:30Local Time
HPK HÄMEENLINNA
vs.
Dinamo KRASNODAR
View
Live
2015 CHW
16th Final
 
 
18:00Local Time
BURSA BBSK
vs.
SK UP OLOMOUC
View
Live
17:30Local Time
ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BRCKO
vs.
Orbita ZTMC-ZNU ZAPOROZHYE
View
Live
19:00Local Time
Jedinstvo STARA PAZOVA
vs.
Rote Raben VILSBIBURG
View
Live
20:30Local Time
Asterix KIELDRECHT
vs.
ATSC Sparkasse KLAGENFURT
View
Live
19:30Local Time
Alterno APELDOORN
vs.
VDK GENT Dames
View
Live
20:00Local Time
ASPTT MULHOUSE
vs.
Igor Gorgonzola NOVARA
View
Live
19:30Local Time
Volley KÖNIZ
vs.
Azerrail BAKU
View
Live
20:00Local Time
Calcit KAMNIK
vs.
Stod Volley STEINKJER
View
Live
19:30Local Time
Kanti SCHAFFHAUSEN
vs.
HAIFA VC
View
Live
19:00Local Time
Askö LINZ-STEG
vs.
Uralochka-NTMK EKATERINBURG
View
Live


Calendar
Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<December 2014>>>
December 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
24252627282930
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234