Skip Navigation LinksNews > News
News
11/03/2013 16:00
Top teams make it to Cup finals in Portugal
News from the National Federations

Porto, Portugal, March 11, 2013. VITORIA SC will be playing AJF Bastardo in the final of Portugal’s national cup scheduled for March 23 at Dr. Mario Mexia multi-sports hall in Coimbra. AJF Bastardo made it to the last and deciding act of the competition after besting Castelo da Maia GC in three sets (25-23, 25-22, and 25-19).
The women’s final will see GDC Gueifães play CD Ribeirense after these sides cruised past SC Espinho (3-0; 25-15, 25-11 and 25-18) and Leixões SC (3-2; 25-21, 18-25, 20-25, 25-22 and 15-13) respectively. The final match will be played for the seventh year in a row at the Baião Multiusos Hall and is slated for March 30.
The finals of this year’s national cup are set to be broadcast live on Sport TV.

News nr. 1709 of 3495
11/03/2013 22:00:00
Studenti edge Teuta to win Albania men's cup
11/03/2013 15:00:00
PAOK back on track to claim fourth place in Greece's national league
Advanced Search
From:
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To:
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Search for:
select

LiveScore
   
2018 CL W
Pool A
 
 
18:00Local Time
CSM Volei Alba BLAJ
vs.
Volero ZÜRICH
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Developres SkyRes RZESZOW
vs.
ASPTT MULHOUSE VB
View
Live
2018 CL W
Pool B
 
 
20:35Local Time
Imoco Volley CONEGLIANO
vs.
Igor Gorgonzola NOVARA
View
Live
2018 CL W
Pool C
 
 
18:30Local Time
Maritza PLOVDIV
vs.
Dinamo KAZAN
View
Live
2018 CC W
16th Finals
 
 
20:30Local Time
VC OUDEGEM
vs.
Eczacıbaşı VitrA ISTANBUL
View
Live
19:00Local Time
Calcit KAMNIK
vs.
Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR
View
Live
19:30Local Time
VC SNEEK
vs.
Pomì CASALMAGGIORE
View
Live
19:00Local Time
SSC Palmberg SCHWERIN
vs.
Rocheville LE CANNET
View
Live
17:00Local Time
VK UP OLOMOUC
vs.
Allianz MTV STUTTGART
View
Live
20:00Local Time
TS Volley DUEDINGEN
vs.
Hapoel KFAR SABA
View
Live
19:00Local Time
DRESDNER SC
vs.
Pays d'Aix VENELLES VB
View
Live
19:00Local Time
Jedinstvo STARA PAZOVA
vs.
Minchanka MINSK
View
Live
20:00Local Time
BEZIERS VB
vs.
SLIEDRECHT Sport
View
Live
2018 CHC W
16th Finals
 
 
20:30Local Time
CK PONTA DELGADA
vs.
Hermes OOSTENDE
View
Live
19:00Local Time
Zeleznicar LAJKOVAC
vs.
Tent OBRENOVAC
View
Live
20:00Local Time
Sm'AESCH Pfeffingen
vs.
Mladost ZAGREB
View
Live
17:00Local Time
Levski SOFIA
vs.
C.S.M. TARGOVISTE
View
Live
19:00Local Time
ŽOK OSIJEK
vs.
TJ OSTRAVA
View
Live
19:00Local Time
KV Kastrioti FERIZAJ
vs.
OrPo ORIVESI
View
Live


Calendar
Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<December 2017>>>
December 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567