Skip Navigation LinksNews > News
News
04/03/2013 16:00
Portugal's national cup enters its deciding stage
News from the National Federations

Porto, Portugal, March 4, 2013. VITORIA SC recently edged CA MADALENA 3:1 (25-19, 19-25, 25-20, and 25-18) to qualify for the final act of Portugal’s national cup that is scheduled for March 23 at “Dr. Mario Mexia” multi-sports hall in Coimbra. VITORIA SC will be playing there the winner of the second semifinal where Castelo da Maia GC and AJ Fonte Bastardo are crossing their ways this coming March 10. The last act of the national cup will be broadcast live by Sport TV.  
The women’s finals will take place for the seventh consecutive year at Baião multi-sports hall this coming March 30. In the semis SC ESPINHO is playing GDC Gueifães while Leixões SC takes on CD Ribeirense.

News nr. 858 of 2634
04/03/2013 17:41:42
Noliko MAASEIK through ups and downs in Playoffs of Belgian league
04/03/2013 13:42:42
CL debutant Tomis CONSTANTA the dominant force in Romania's national league
Advanced Search
From:
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To:
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Search for:
select

LiveScore
   
2015 CLW
Pool A
 
 
17:00Local Time
Rabita BAKU
vs.
Dinamo KAZAN
View
Live
17:30Local Time
Agel PROSTEJOV
vs.
Chemik POLICE
View
Live
2015 CLW
Pool B
 
 
19:00Local Time
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL
vs.
Azeryol BAKU
View
Live
20:00Local Time
NANTES VB
vs.
Stiinta BACAU
View
Live
2015 CLW
Pool C
 
 
19:00Local Time
Dinamo MOSCOW
vs.
Unendo Yamamay BUSTO ARSIZIO
View
Live
2015 CLW
Pool E
 
 
20:30Local Time
Nordmeccanica PIACENZA
vs.
VakifBank ISTANBUL
Live
2015 CCW
16th Final
 
 
20:00Local Time
Rocheville LE CANNET
vs.
Galatasaray Daikin ISTANBUL
Live
20:30Local Time
VDK GENT Dames
vs.
Olympiacos PIRAEUS
Live
18:00Local Time
Tauron MKS DABROWA GORNICZA
vs.
Dinamo Romprest BUCURESTI
View
Live
19:15Local Time
CS Volei Alba BLAJ
vs.
Volley KÖNIZ
View
Live
20:30Local Time
Prosecco Doc-Imoco CONEGLIANO
vs.
Khimik YUZHNY
Live
20:30Local Time
Gea Happel Amigos ZOERSEL
vs.
SK UP OLOMOUC
Live
18:00Local Time
Lokomotiv BAKU
vs.
Rote Raben VILSBIBURG
View
Live
18:30Local Time
HPK HÄMEENLINNA
vs.
ATSC Sparkasse KLAGENFURT
Live
2015 CHW
2nd Round
 
 
19:00Local Time
ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BRCKO
vs.
AEK ATHENS
View
Live
18:00Local Time
Teva GÖDÖLLÖ
vs.
Linamar BEKESCSABAI RSE
View
Live
19:00Local Time
Jedinstvo STARA PAZOVA
vs.
OK POREC
View
Live
19:00Local Time
SCHWERINER SC
vs.
VC OUDEGEM
View
Live
19:30Local Time
Alterno APELDOORN
vs.
VC SNEEK
View
Live
20:00Local Time
ASPTT MULHOUSE
vs.
RSR WALFER
View
Live
20:00Local Time
SLIEDRECHT Sport
vs.
Stod Volley STEINKJER
Live
19:30Local Time
Kanti SCHAFFHAUSEN
vs.
Oriveden Ponnistus ORIVESI
Live
19:00Local Time
Hapoel KFAR SABA
vs.
C.S.U TARGU MURES
View
Live


Calendar
Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<November 2014>>>
November 2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567