Skip Navigation Links
Playoffs Phase
Playoff 12
Participating Teams
Chemik POLICE
Dinamo KAZAN
Dinamo MOSCOW
DRESDNER SC
Eczacibasi VitrA ISTANBUL
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL
Lokomotiv BAKU
Nordmeccanica PIACENZA
PGE Atom Trefl SOPOT
Uralochka-NTMK EKATERINBURG
VakıfBank ISTANBUL
Volero ZÜRICH
Playoff 6
Participating Teams
Dinamo KAZAN
Dinamo MOSCOW
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL
Nordmeccanica PIACENZA
VakıfBank ISTANBUL
Volero ZÜRICH
Playoff 12
Away Matches

3-302 VakıfBank ISTANBUL 3
Eczacibasi VitrA ISTANBUL 0
3-304 Volero ZÜRICH 3
Lokomotiv BAKU 1
3-306 Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL 3
Chemik POLICE 0
3-308 Dinamo MOSCOW 3
DRESDNER SC 0
3-310 Dinamo KAZAN 3
Uralochka-NTMK EKATERINBURG 1
3-312 Nordmeccanica PIACENZA 3
PGE Atom Trefl SOPOT 1
Playoff 6
Away Matches

4-302 Volero ZÜRICH 1
VakıfBank ISTANBUL 3
4-304 Dinamo MOSCOW 2
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL 3
4-306 Nordmeccanica PIACENZA 0
Dinamo KAZAN 3
Playoff 12
Status Teams
Qualified
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL
Qualified
Dinamo MOSCOW
Qualified
VakıfBank ISTANBUL
Qualified
Dinamo KAZAN
Qualified
Nordmeccanica PIACENZA
Qualified
Volero ZÜRICH
Eliminated
PGE Atom Trefl SOPOT
Eliminated
Lokomotiv BAKU
Eliminated
Eczacibasi VitrA ISTANBUL
Eliminated
Uralochka-NTMK EKATERINBURG
Eliminated
DRESDNER SC
Eliminated
Chemik POLICE

Detailed Standing
Playoff 6
Status Teams
Qualified
Dinamo KAZAN
Qualified
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL
Qualified
VakıfBank ISTANBUL
Eliminated
Dinamo MOSCOW
Eliminated
Volero ZÜRICH
Eliminated
Nordmeccanica PIACENZA

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News

Competition Overview
Main Phase - League Round
From 27/10/2015 to 27/01/2016
Playoffs Phase
From 09/02/2016 to 24/03/2016
Final Phase in MONTICHIARI (ITA)
From 09/04/2016 to 10/04/2016

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today


Photogallery
10/04/16
F-304-Pomì CASALMAGGIORE vs VakifBank ISTANBUL and Award Ceremony

Individual Awards
MVP

PICCININI Francesca
Pomì CASALMAGGIORE
Best Setter

LLOYD Carli
Pomì CASALMAGGIORE
Best Opposite

KOZUCH Margareta Anna
Pomì CASALMAGGIORE
Best Middle Blocker

ERDEM DÜNDAR Eda
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL
Second Best Middle Blocker

STEVANOVIC Jovana
Pomì CASALMAGGIORE
Best Outside Spiker

KIM Yeon-Koung
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL
Second Best Outside Spiker

HILL Kimberly
VakıfBank ISTANBUL
Best Libero

ÖRGE Hatice Gizem
VakıfBank ISTANBUL

Downloads

Useful Documents
 Title 
2017 European Cups Calendar Download