Skip Navigation Links
Main Phase - League Round
Pool A
Participating Teams
Allianz MTV STUTTGART
Azerrail BAKU
Dinamo KAZAN
Lokomotiv BAKU
Pool B
Participating Teams
Calcit LJUBLJANA
Igor Gorgonzola NOVARA
PGE Atom Trefl SOPOT
VakıfBank ISTANBUL
Pool C
Participating Teams
Agel PROSTEJOV
Chemik POLICE
Eczacibasi VitrA ISTANBUL
Pomì CASALMAGGIORE
Pool D
Participating Teams
RC CANNES
Uralochka-NTMK EKATERINBURG
Vizura BEOGRAD
Volero ZÜRICH
Pool E
Participating Teams
DRESDNER SC
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL
Impel WROCLAW
Telekom BAKU
Pool F
Participating Teams
CS Volei Alba BLAJ
Dinamo MOSCOW
Nordmeccanica PIACENZA
Rocheville LE CANNET
Pool A
6th Leg

L-311 Allianz MTV STUTTGART 3
Azerrail BAKU 0
L-312 Lokomotiv BAKU 3
Dinamo KAZAN 0
Pool B
6th Leg

L-323 Igor Gorgonzola NOVARA 2
VakıfBank ISTANBUL 3
L-324 PGE Atom Trefl SOPOT 3
Calcit LJUBLJANA 0
Pool C
6th Leg

L-335 Agel PROSTEJOV 0
Chemik POLICE 3
L-336 Pomì CASALMAGGIORE 2
Eczacibasi VitrA ISTANBUL 3
Pool D
6th Leg

L-347 Uralochka-NTMK EKATERINBURG 1
Volero ZÜRICH 3
L-348 RC CANNES 3
Vizura BEOGRAD 1
Pool E
6th Leg

L-359 Impel WROCLAW 2
Telekom BAKU 3
L-360 Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL 3
DRESDNER SC 0
Pool F
6th Leg

L-371 CS Volei Alba BLAJ 3
Rocheville LE CANNET 1
L-372 Dinamo MOSCOW 3
Nordmeccanica PIACENZA 0
Pool A
 MatchesWLPts.
Dinamo KAZAN
6 5115
Lokomotiv BAKU
6 4212
Allianz MTV STUTTGART
6 246
Azerrail BAKU
6 153

Detailed Standing
Pool B
 MatchesWLPts.
VakıfBank ISTANBUL
6 6017
PGE Atom Trefl SOPOT
6 4212
Igor Gorgonzola NOVARA
6 247
Calcit LJUBLJANA
6 060

Detailed Standing
Pool C
 MatchesWLPts.
Pomì CASALMAGGIORE
6 4213
Eczacibasi VitrA ISTANBUL
6 4211
Chemik POLICE
6 4211
Agel PROSTEJOV
6 061

Detailed Standing
Pool D
 MatchesWLPts.
Volero ZÜRICH
6 6018
Uralochka-NTMK EKATERINBURG
6 4210
Vizura BEOGRAD
6 154
RC CANNES
6 154

Detailed Standing
Pool E
 MatchesWLPts.
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL
6 6017
DRESDNER SC
6 337
Impel WROCLAW
6 248
Telekom BAKU
6 154

Detailed Standing
Pool F
 MatchesWLPts.
Dinamo MOSCOW
6 5115
Nordmeccanica PIACENZA
6 5114
CS Volei Alba BLAJ
6 247
Rocheville LE CANNET
6 060

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News

Competition Overview
Main Phase - League Round
From 27/10/2015 to 27/01/2016
Playoffs Phase
From 09/02/2016 to 24/03/2016
Final Phase in MONTICHIARI (ITA)
From 09/04/2016 to 10/04/2016

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today


Photogallery
10/04/16
F-304-Pomì CASALMAGGIORE vs VakifBank ISTANBUL and Award Ceremony

Individual Awards
MVP

PICCININI Francesca
Pomì CASALMAGGIORE
Best Setter

LLOYD Carli
Pomì CASALMAGGIORE
Best Opposite

KOZUCH Margareta Anna
Pomì CASALMAGGIORE
Best Middle Blocker

ERDEM DÜNDAR Eda
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL
Second Best Middle Blocker

STEVANOVIC Jovana
Pomì CASALMAGGIORE
Best Outside Spiker

KIM Yeon-Koung
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL
Second Best Outside Spiker

HILL Kimberly
VakıfBank ISTANBUL
Best Libero

ÖRGE Hatice Gizem
VakıfBank ISTANBUL