Skip Navigation Links
Final Round in POL
Pool A - Gdańsk (MFA-02 in Warsaw)
Participating Teams
ESTONIA
FINLAND
POLAND
SERBIA
Pool B - Szczecin
Participating Teams
CZECH REPUBLIC
GERMANY
ITALY
SLOVAKIA
Pool C - Kraków
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
RUSSIA
SLOVENIA
SPAIN
Pool D - Katowice
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
FRANCE
THE NETHERLANDS
TURKEY
Playoff matches in Kraków
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
FINLAND
POLAND
RUSSIA
SERBIA
SLOVENIA
Playoff matches in Katowice
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
CZECH REPUBLIC
FRANCE
GERMANY
ITALY
TURKEY
Quarterfinals in Kraków
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
RUSSIA
SERBIA
SLOVENIA
Quarterfinals in Katowice
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
CZECH REPUBLIC
GERMANY
ITALY
Semifinals in Kraków
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
GERMANY
RUSSIA
SERBIA
Bronze & Gold Medal Match in Kraków
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
GERMANY
RUSSIA
SERBIA
Pool A - Gdańsk (MFA-02 in Warsaw)
Day 3

MFA-05 SERBIA 3
FINLAND 0
MFA-06 ESTONIA 0
POLAND 3
Pool B - Szczecin
Day 3

MFB-11 SLOVAKIA 0
GERMANY 3
MFB-12 ITALY 3
CZECH REPUBLIC 0
Pool C - Kraków
Day 3

MFC-17 SLOVENIA 0
BULGARIA 3
MFC-18 RUSSIA 3
SPAIN 0
Pool D - Katowice
Day 3

MFD-23 BELGIUM 3
THE NETHERLANDS 0
MFD-24 TURKEY 0
FRANCE 3
Playoff matches in Kraków
Day 4

MF-25 POLAND 0
SLOVENIA 3
MF-27 BULGARIA 3
FINLAND 1
Playoff matches in Katowice
Day 4

MF-26 ITALY 3
TURKEY 0
MF-28 FRANCE 1
CZECH REPUBLIC 3
Quarterfinals in Kraków
Day 5

MF-29 SERBIA 3
BULGARIA 0
MF-31 RUSSIA 3
SLOVENIA 0
Quarterfinals in Katowice
Day 5

MF-30 GERMANY 3
CZECH REPUBLIC 1
MF-32 BELGIUM 3
ITALY 0
Semifinals in Kraków
Day 6

MF-33 SERBIA 2
GERMANY 3
MF-34 RUSSIA 3
BELGIUM 0
Bronze & Gold Medal Match in Kraków
Day 7

MF-35 SERBIA 3
BELGIUM 2
MF-36 GERMANY 2
RUSSIA 3
Pool A - Gdańsk (MFA-02 in Warsaw)
 MatchesWLPts.
SERBIA
3 308
POLAND
3 216
FINLAND
3 122
ESTONIA
3 032

Detailed Standing
Pool B - Szczecin
 MatchesWLPts.
GERMANY
3 308
ITALY
3 217
CZECH REPUBLIC
3 123
SLOVAKIA
3 030

Detailed Standing
Pool C - Kraków
 MatchesWLPts.
RUSSIA
3 309
BULGARIA
3 216
SLOVENIA
3 123
SPAIN
3 030

Detailed Standing
Pool D - Katowice
 MatchesWLPts.
BELGIUM
3 307
FRANCE
3 216
TURKEY
3 124
THE NETHERLANDS
3 031

Detailed Standing
Playoff matches in Kraków
Status Teams
Qualified
SLOVENIA
Qualified
BULGARIA
Eliminated
FINLAND
RUSSIA
SERBIA
Eliminated
POLAND

Detailed Standing
Playoff matches in Katowice
Status Teams
Qualified
ITALY
Qualified
CZECH REPUBLIC
Eliminated
FRANCE
BELGIUM
GERMANY
Eliminated
TURKEY

Detailed Standing
Quarterfinals in Kraków
Status Teams
Qualified
SERBIA
Qualified
RUSSIA
Eliminated
BULGARIA
Eliminated
SLOVENIA

Detailed Standing
Quarterfinals in Katowice
Status Teams
Qualified
BELGIUM
Qualified
GERMANY
Eliminated
CZECH REPUBLIC
Eliminated
ITALY

Detailed Standing
Semifinals in Kraków
Status Teams
Qualified
RUSSIA
Qualified
GERMANY
Eliminated
SERBIA
Eliminated
BELGIUM

Detailed Standing
Bronze & Gold Medal Match in Kraków
Status Teams
Qualified
SERBIA
Qualified
RUSSIA
Eliminated
GERMANY
Eliminated
BELGIUM

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News

Competition Overview
1st Round
From 19/05/2016 to 22/05/2016
2nd Round
From 15/09/2016 to 25/09/2016
3rd Round
From 01/10/2016 to 09/10/2016
Final Round in POL
From 24/08/2017 to 03/09/2017

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today


Photogallery
03/09/17
LOTTO EUROVOLLEY POLAND 2017 - Medal Ceremony - Part II

Dream Team
MVP

MIKHAILOV Maxim
RUSSIA
Setter

GRANKIN Sergey
RUSSIA
Opposite

GROZER György
GERMANY
Outside Spiker

KALIBERDA Denys Viktorovic
GERMANY
Outside Spiker

VOLKOV Dmitrii
RUSSIA
Middle Blocker

LISINAC Srecko
SERBIA
Middle Blocker

BÖHME Marcus
GERMANY
Libero

STUER Lowie
BELGIUM


CEV Competition Social Media