Skip Navigation Links
Final Round in GERMANY & SWITZERLAND
Pool A in Halle (GER)
Participating Teams
GERMANY
SPAIN
THE NETHERLANDS
TURKEY
Pool B in Zurich (SUI)
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
FRANCE
ITALY
SWITZERLAND
Pool C in Dresden (GER)
Participating Teams
AZERBAIJAN
BELARUS
CROATIA
RUSSIA
Pool D in Schwerin (GER)
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
CZECH REPUBLIC
POLAND
SERBIA
Playoff matches
Participating Teams
BELARUS
CROATIA
CZECH REPUBLIC
FRANCE
ITALY
POLAND
THE NETHERLANDS
TURKEY
Quarter Finals
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
CROATIA
FRANCE
GERMANY
ITALY
RUSSIA
SERBIA
TURKEY
Semifinals & Finals
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
GERMANY
RUSSIA
SERBIA
Pool A in Halle (GER)
Day 3

WFA- SPAIN 0
THE NETHERLANDS 3
WFA- TURKEY 0
GERMANY 3
Pool B in Zurich (SUI)
Day 3

WFB-11 FRANCE 3
SWITZERLAND 2
WFB-12 BELGIUM 3
ITALY 1
Pool C in Dresden (GER)
Day 3

WFC-17 BELARUS 0
CROATIA 3
WFC-18 RUSSIA 3
AZERBAIJAN 0
Pool D in Schwerin (GER)
Day 3

WFD-23 CZECH REPUBLIC 3
BULGARIA 2
WFD-24 POLAND 1
SERBIA 3
Playoff matches
Playoff matches in Zurich (SUI)

WF-26 ITALY 3
POLAND 0
WF-28 CZECH REPUBLIC 2
FRANCE 3
Quarter Finals
Quarter Finals in Zurich (SUI)

WF-30 BELGIUM 3
FRANCE 2
WF-32 SERBIA 3
ITALY 0
Semifinals & Finals
Final Match in Berlin (GER)

WF-36 GERMANY 1
RUSSIA 3
Pool A in Halle (GER)
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
GERMANY
8 3 92
TURKEY
5 3 65
THE NETHERLANDS
5 3 76
SPAIN
0 3 09

Detailed Standing
Pool B in Zurich (SUI)
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
BELGIUM
9 3 92
ITALY
6 3 74
FRANCE
2 3 58
SWITZERLAND
1 3 29

Detailed Standing
Pool C in Dresden (GER)
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
RUSSIA
9 3 92
CROATIA
6 3 73
BELARUS
3 3 47
AZERBAIJAN
0 3 19

Detailed Standing
Pool D in Schwerin (GER)
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
SERBIA
7 3 84
CZECH REPUBLIC
4 3 67
POLAND
4 3 67
BULGARIA
3 3 68

Detailed Standing
Playoff matches
Status Teams
Qualified
ITALY
Qualified
TURKEY
Qualified
CROATIA
Qualified
FRANCE
Eliminated
CZECH REPUBLIC
Eliminated
THE NETHERLANDS
Eliminated
POLAND
Eliminated
BELARUS

Detailed Standing
Quarter Finals
Status Teams
Qualified
GERMANY
Qualified
RUSSIA
Qualified
SERBIA
Qualified
BELGIUM
Eliminated
FRANCE
Eliminated
TURKEY
Eliminated
CROATIA
Eliminated
ITALY

Detailed Standing
Semifinals & Finals
Placement Teams
1st Place
RUSSIA
2nd Place
GERMANY
3rd Place
BELGIUM
4th Place
SERBIA

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News

Competition Overview
Small Countries Division
From 25/05/2012 to 30/06/2013
1st Round
From 11/05/2012 to 21/05/2012
2nd Round
From 06/09/2012 to 17/09/2012
3rd Round
From 31/05/2013 to 09/06/2013
Final Round in GERMANY & SWITZERLAND
From 06/09/2013 to 14/09/2013

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today


Photogallery
14/09/13
WF-36-GERMANY vs RUSSIA & AWARDS CEREMONY

Individual Awards
MVP

KOSHELEVA Tatiana
RUSSIA
Best Scorer

VAN HECKE Lise
BELGIUM
Best Spiker

BRAKOCEVIC CANZIAN Jovana
SERBIA
Best Server

KOZUCH Margareta Anna
GERMANY
Best Blocker

FÜRST Christiane
GERMANY
Best Receiver

CEBIC Suzana
SERBIA
Best Libero

COURTOIS Valerie
BELGIUM
Best Setter

KOSIANENKO Ekaterina
RUSSIA