Skip Navigation Links
League Round
Pool A
Participating Teams
Arkas IZMIR
CSKA SOFIA
Iraklis THESSALONIKI
Noliko MAASEIK
Pool B
Participating Teams
Euphony ASSE-LENNIK
Remat ZALAU
VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN
Zenit KAZAN
Pool C
Participating Teams
CAI TERUEL
Partizan Termoelektro BEOGRAD
TRENTINO PlanetWin365
Zaksa KEDZIERZYN-KOZLE
Pool D
Participating Teams
Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO
Generali UNTERHACHING
Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE
Stade Poitevin POITIERS
Pool E
Participating Teams
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL
Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK
Lokomotiv NOVOSIBIRSK
Lube Banca Marche MACERATA
Pool F
Participating Teams
ACH Volley LJUBLJANA
Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA
PGE Skra BELCHATOW
TOURS VB
Pool A
6th Leg

L-011 CSKA SOFIA 0
Arkas IZMIR 3
L-012 Noliko MAASEIK 3
Iraklis THESSALONIKI 0
Pool B
6th Leg

L-023 Remat ZALAU 3
Euphony ASSE-LENNIK 0
L-024 VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3
Zenit KAZAN 2
Pool C
6th Leg

L-035 Partizan Termoelektro BEOGRAD 2
Zaksa KEDZIERZYN-KOZLE 3
L-036 CAI TERUEL 0
TRENTINO PlanetWin365 3
Pool D
6th Leg

L-047 Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO 0
Generali UNTERHACHING 3
L-048 Stade Poitevin POITIERS 3
Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE 1
Pool E
6th Leg

L-059 Lokomotiv NOVOSIBIRSK 3
Lube Banca Marche MACERATA 1
L-060 Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL 3
Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK 0
Pool F
6th Leg

L-071 ACH Volley LJUBLJANA 1
TOURS VB 3
L-072 PGE Skra BELCHATOW 3
Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA 0
Pool A
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Arkas IZMIR
15 6 166
Noliko MAASEIK
12 6 1510
Iraklis THESSALONIKI
8 6 1012
CSKA SOFIA
1 6 518

Detailed Standing
Pool B
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Zenit KAZAN
15 6 175
VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN
14 6 158
Remat ZALAU
4 6 615
Euphony ASSE-LENNIK
3 6 717

Detailed Standing
Pool C
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
TRENTINO PlanetWin365
16 6 173
Zaksa KEDZIERZYN-KOZLE
13 6 159
CAI TERUEL
4 6 616
Partizan Termoelektro BEOGRAD
3 6 717

Detailed Standing
Pool D
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO
12 6 127
Stade Poitevin POITIERS
11 6 1211
Generali UNTERHACHING
9 6 1312
Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE
4 6 815

Detailed Standing
Pool E
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Lokomotiv NOVOSIBIRSK
14 6 166
Lube Banca Marche MACERATA
13 6 159
Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL
8 6 912
Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK
1 6 518

Detailed Standing
Pool F
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
TOURS VB
15 6 165
PGE Skra BELCHATOW
14 6 156
ACH Volley LJUBLJANA
6 6 914
Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA
1 6 318

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News

Competition Overview
League Round
From 17/10/2011 to 19/01/2012
PlayOffs
From 31/01/2012 to 02/03/2012
Final Four
From 17/03/2012 to 18/03/2012

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today


Photogallery
18/03/12
F-004-PGE Skra BELCHATOW vs Zenit KAZAN

Individual Awards
MVP

WLAZLY Mariusz
PGE Skra BELCHATOW
Best Scorer

MIKHAILOV Maxim
Zenit KAZAN
Best Spiker

KUREK Bartosz
PGE Skra BELCHATOW
Best Server

MIKHAILOV Maxim
Zenit KAZAN
Best Blocker

APALIKOV Nikolay
Zenit KAZAN
Best Receiver

WINIARSKI Michal
PGE Skra BELCHATOW
Best Libero

OBMOCHAEV Alexey
Zenit KAZAN
Best Setter

VERMIGLIO Valerio
Zenit KAZAN