Skip Navigation Links
Final Round in BUL
Pool I in Sofia
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
DENMARK
FINLAND
GREECE
ITALY
THE NETHERLANDS
Pool II in Samokov
Participating Teams
BELARUS
BELGIUM
CZECH REPUBLIC
ROMANIA
RUSSIA
TURKEY
Semifinal Matches 5-8
Participating Teams
GREECE
ROMANIA
THE NETHERLANDS
TURKEY
Semifinal Matches 1-4
Participating Teams
BELARUS
BULGARIA
ITALY
RUSSIA
Classification Matches 7/8 and 5/6
Participating Teams
GREECE
ROMANIA
THE NETHERLANDS
TURKEY
Classification Match 3/4 and Final Match
Participating Teams
BELARUS
BULGARIA
ITALY
RUSSIA
Pool I in Sofia
Day 5

PYGF-13 DENMARK 0
FINLAND 3
PYGF-14 GREECE 0
ITALY 3
PYGF-15 THE NETHERLANDS 0
BULGARIA 3
Pool II in Samokov
Day 5

PYGF-28 ROMANIA 2
RUSSIA 3
PYGF-29 BELGIUM 1
CZECH REPUBLIC 3
PYGF-30 TURKEY 3
BELARUS 1
Semifinal Matches 5-8
Day 6

PYGF-31 THE NETHERLANDS 3
ROMANIA 1
PYGF-32 GREECE 0
TURKEY 3
Semifinal Matches 1-4
Day 6

PYGF-33 ITALY 3
BELARUS 0
PYGF-34 RUSSIA 3
BULGARIA 2
Classification Matches 7/8 and 5/6
Day 7

PYGF-35 ROMANIA 3
GREECE 0
PYGF-36 THE NETHERLANDS 3
TURKEY 1
Classification Match 3/4 and Final Match
Day 7

PYGF-37 BELARUS 2
BULGARIA 3
PYGF-38 ITALY 3
RUSSIA 0
Pool I in Sofia
 MatchesWLPts.
ITALY
5 5015
BULGARIA
5 4112
THE NETHERLANDS
5 329
GREECE
5 143
FINLAND
5 143
DENMARK
5 143

Detailed Standing
Pool II in Samokov
 MatchesWLPts.
RUSSIA
5 4111
BELARUS
5 419
TURKEY
5 3210
ROMANIA
5 3210
CZECH REPUBLIC
5 144
BELGIUM
5 051

Detailed Standing
Semifinal Matches 5-8
Status Teams
Qualified
TURKEY
Qualified
THE NETHERLANDS
Eliminated
ROMANIA
Eliminated
GREECE

Detailed Standing
Semifinal Matches 1-4
Status Teams
Qualified
ITALY
Qualified
RUSSIA
Eliminated
BULGARIA
Eliminated
BELARUS

Detailed Standing
Classification Matches 7/8 and 5/6
Status Teams
Qualified
ROMANIA
Qualified
THE NETHERLANDS
Eliminated
TURKEY
Eliminated
GREECE

Detailed Standing
Classification Match 3/4 and Final Match
Status Teams
Qualified
ITALY
Qualified
BULGARIA
Eliminated
BELARUS
Eliminated
RUSSIA

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News

Competition Overview
1st Round (Zonal)
From 13/06/2016 to 15/01/2017
2nd Round
From 13/04/2017 to 23/04/2017
Final Round in BUL
From 21/07/2017 to 29/07/2017

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today


Photogallery
29/07/17
2017 EuroVolleyU16W Medal Ceremony

Dream Team
MVP

KADOCHKINA Tatiana
RUSSIA
Setter

MONZA Sofia
ITALY
Opposite

NIKOLOVA Merilin
BULGARIA
Outside Spiker

GEORGIEVA Aleksandra
BULGARIA
Outside Spiker

LIABIODKINA Kseniya
BELARUS
Middle Blocker

CONSOLI Claudia
ITALY
Middle Blocker

KOCHURINA Elizaveta
RUSSIA
Libero

MAGAZZA Francesca
ITALY


CEV Competition Social Media