Skip Navigation Links
Pool 1
Participating Teams
Asterix KIELDRECHT
Centrostal BYDGOSZCZ
Jinestra ODESSA
Slavia UK BRATISLAVA
Pool 2
Participating Teams
Hapoel Ironi KIRYAT ATA
Panellinios ATHENS
SVS Post SCHWECHAT
Pool 3
Participating Teams
Boavista PORTO
Fortis HERENTALS
Hit NOVA GORICA
Pool 4
Participating Teams
CASTELO DA MAIA GC
Heutink-Pollux OLDENZAAL
Minchanka MINSK
Pool 5
Participating Teams
Filathletic Club VRILISSIA
Jedinstvo UZICE
Kometal Student SKOPJE
USSP ALBI
Pool 6
Participating Teams
Azerrail BAKU
Universitet BELGOROD
Volley KÖNIZ
4th Final
Participating Teams
Azerrail BAKU
CASTELO DA MAIA GC
Centrostal BYDGOSZCZ
Fortis HERENTALS
Jedinstvo UZICE
Jinestra ODESSA
SVS Post SCHWECHAT
USSP ALBI
Pool 1
22. 01.2002

L-411 Slavia UK DGT BRATISLAVA 0
Asterix KIELDRECHT 3
L-412 Dynamo-Jenestra ODESA 2
Bank Pocztowy BYDGOSZCZ 3
Pool 2
22. 01.2002

L-423 Telekom WIEN 3
Hapoel Ironi KIRYAT ATA 0
Pool 3
22. 01.2002

L-435 Boavista PORTO 3
Hit NOVA GORICA 2
Pool 4
22. 01.2002

L-448 Arke Pollux OLDENZAAL 0
CASTELO DA MAIA GC 3
Pool 5
22. 01.2002

L-459 Kometal Student SKOPJE 3
Filathletic Club VRILISSIA 1
L-460 USSP ALBI 3
Jedinstvo UZICE 0
Pool 6
22. 01.2002

L-471 Universitet BELGOROD 3
Zeiler KÖNIZ 2
4th Final
19./20./21. 02.2002

4-402 Bank Pocztowy BYDGOSZCZ 3
Fortis HERENTALS 0
4-404 Azerrail BAKU 3
Dynamo-Jenestra ODESA 0
4-406 USSP ALBI 1
Telekom WIEN 3
4-408 CASTELO DA MAIA GC 1
Jedinstvo UZICE 3
Pool 1
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Centrostal BYDGOSZCZ
12 6 184
Jinestra ODESSA
10 6 148
Asterix KIELDRECHT
8 6 812
Slavia UK BRATISLAVA
6 6 218

Detailed Standing
Pool 2
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
SVS Post SCHWECHAT
8 4 122
Hapoel Ironi KIRYAT ATA
5 4 49
Panellinios ATHENS
5 4 49

Detailed Standing
Pool 3
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Fortis HERENTALS
8 4 122
Hit NOVA GORICA
5 4 59
Boavista PORTO
5 4 511

Detailed Standing
Pool 4
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
CASTELO DA MAIA GC
8 4 125
Heutink-Pollux OLDENZAAL
6 4 86
Minchanka MINSK
4 4 312

Detailed Standing
Pool 5
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Jedinstvo UZICE
11 6 156
USSP ALBI
11 6 157
Filathletic Club VRILISSIA
7 6 1015
Kometal Student SKOPJE
7 6 416

Detailed Standing
Pool 6
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Azerrail BAKU
7 4 117
Volley KÖNIZ
6 4 910
Universitet BELGOROD
5 4 811

Detailed Standing
4th Final
 
Latest News
There are no news for this category.

Competition Overview
Qualification Phase
From 01/09/2001 to 01/04/2002
Main Phase
From 01/09/2001 to 01/04/2002
Final Four in Baku (AZE)
From 09/03/2002 to 10/03/2002

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today