Skip Navigation Links
Final Round in SVK & HUN
Pool I in Nitra (SVK)
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
BULGARIA
CROATIA
FRANCE
SLOVAKIA
TURKEY
Pool II in Györ (HUN)
Participating Teams
BELARUS
GERMANY
HUNGARY
ITALY
RUSSIA
SERBIA
Semi-Final Matches 5-8 in Nitra (SVK)
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
GERMANY
ITALY
SLOVAKIA
Semi-Final Matches 1-4 in Nitra (SVK)
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
RUSSIA
SERBIA
TURKEY
Classification Matches 5-8 in Nitra (SVK)
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
GERMANY
ITALY
SLOVAKIA
Final Matches 1-4 in Nitra (SVK)
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
RUSSIA
SERBIA
TURKEY
Pool I in Nitra (SVK)
Day 5

JWF-13 BELGIUM 3
FRANCE 0
JWF-14 CROATIA 0
TURKEY 3
JWF-15 BULGARIA 2
SLOVAKIA 3
Pool II in Györ (HUN)
Day 5

JWF-28 RUSSIA 1
SERBIA 3
JWF-29 ITALY 3
HUNGARY 0
JWF-30 BELARUS 0
GERMANY 3
Semi-Final Matches 5-8 in Nitra (SVK)
Day 6

JWF-31 SLOVAKIA 3
GERMANY 2
JWF-32 BULGARIA 0
ITALY 3
Semi-Final Matches 1-4 in Nitra (SVK)
Day 6

JWF-33 TURKEY 0
SERBIA 3
JWF-34 RUSSIA 3
BELGIUM 1
Classification Matches 5-8 in Nitra (SVK)
Day 7

JWF-35 GERMANY 3
BULGARIA 0
JWF-36 SLOVAKIA 0
ITALY 3
Final Matches 1-4 in Nitra (SVK)
Day 7

JWF-37 TURKEY 3
BELGIUM 0
JWF-38 SERBIA 0
RUSSIA 3
Pool I in Nitra (SVK)
 MatchesWLPts.
TURKEY
5 5014
BELGIUM
5 4110
SLOVAKIA
5 329
BULGARIA
5 237
FRANCE
5 144
CROATIA
5 051

Detailed Standing
Pool II in Györ (HUN)
 MatchesWLPts.
RUSSIA
5 4112
SERBIA
5 4111
ITALY
5 4111
GERMANY
5 237
HUNGARY
5 142
BELARUS
5 052

Detailed Standing
Semi-Final Matches 5-8 in Nitra (SVK)
Status Teams
Qualified
ITALY
Qualified
SLOVAKIA
Eliminated
GERMANY
Eliminated
BULGARIA

Detailed Standing
Semi-Final Matches 1-4 in Nitra (SVK)
Status Teams
Qualified
SERBIA
Qualified
RUSSIA
Eliminated
BELGIUM
Eliminated
TURKEY

Detailed Standing
Classification Matches 5-8 in Nitra (SVK)
Placement Teams
-
BULGARIA
-
GERMANY
-
ITALY
-
SLOVAKIA

Detailed Standing
Final Matches 1-4 in Nitra (SVK)
Placement Teams
-
BELGIUM
-
RUSSIA
-
SERBIA
-
TURKEY

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News

Competition Overview
1st Round
From 07/01/2016 to 10/01/2016
2nd Round
From 31/03/2016 to 03/04/2016
3rd Round
From 07/07/2016 to 10/07/2016
Final Round in SVK & HUN
From 27/08/2016 to 04/09/2016

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today


Photogallery
04/09/16
JWF-38-SERBIA vs RUSSIA

Individual Awards
MVP

KOTIKOVA Anna
RUSSIA
Best Setter

BALYKO Inna
RUSSIA
Best Opposite

KOTIKOVA Anna
RUSSIA
Best Middle Blocker

LAZARENKO Angelina
RUSSIA
Best Middle Blocker

KOCIĆ Jovana
SERBIA
Best Outside Spiker

FRICOVA Karolina
SLOVAKIA
Best Outside Spiker

LAZOVIĆ Katarina
SERBIA
Best Libero

ZANNONI Giorgia
ITALY


CEV Competition Social Media