Skip Navigation Links
Final Round
Preliminary Pool I in Samokov (BUL)
Participating Teams
GERMANY
GREECE
ITALY
RUSSIA
SERBIA
SLOVENIA
Preliminary Pool II in Plovdiv (BUL)
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
BULGARIA
CZECH REPUBLIC
POLAND
THE NETHERLANDS
TURKEY
Semi-Final Matches 5-8 in Plovdiv (BUL)
Participating Teams
CZECH REPUBLIC
GERMANY
ITALY
POLAND
Semi-Final Matches 1-4 in Plovdiv (BUL)
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
RUSSIA
SERBIA
TURKEY
Classification Matches 5-8 in Plovdiv (BUL)
Participating Teams
CZECH REPUBLIC
GERMANY
ITALY
POLAND
Final Matches 1-4 in Plovdiv (BUL)
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
RUSSIA
SERBIA
TURKEY
Preliminary Pool I in Samokov (BUL)
Day 5

YGF-13 SLOVENIA 1
SERBIA 3
YGF-14 ITALY 3
GERMANY 0
YGF-15 GREECE 0
RUSSIA 3
Preliminary Pool II in Plovdiv (BUL)
Day 5

YGF-28 TURKEY 3
THE NETHERLANDS 0
YGF-29 POLAND 3
CZECH REPUBLIC 0
YGF-30 BELGIUM 3
BULGARIA 1
Semi-Final Matches 5-8 in Plovdiv (BUL)
Day 6

YGF-31 ITALY 3
CZECH REPUBLIC 1
YGF-32 GERMANY 3
POLAND 0
Semi-Final Matches 1-4 in Plovdiv (BUL)
Day 6

YGF-33 SERBIA 3
BELGIUM 1
YGF-34 TURKEY 1
RUSSIA 3
Classification Matches 5-8 in Plovdiv (BUL)
Day 7

YGF-35 CZECH REPUBLIC 3
POLAND 0
YGF-36 ITALY 3
GERMANY 1
Final Matches 1-4 in Plovdiv (BUL)
Day 7

YGF-37 BELGIUM 3
TURKEY 0
YGF-38 SERBIA 2
RUSSIA 3
Preliminary Pool I in Samokov (BUL)
 MatchesWLPts.
SERBIA
5 5015
RUSSIA
5 4111
ITALY
5 3210
GERMANY
5 236
GREECE
5 143
SLOVENIA
5 050

Detailed Standing
Preliminary Pool II in Plovdiv (BUL)
 MatchesWLPts.
TURKEY
5 5014
BELGIUM
5 4111
POLAND
5 3210
CZECH REPUBLIC
5 236
THE NETHERLANDS
5 143
BULGARIA
5 051

Detailed Standing
Semi-Final Matches 5-8 in Plovdiv (BUL)
Status Teams
CZECH REPUBLIC
GERMANY
ITALY
POLAND

Detailed Standing
Semi-Final Matches 1-4 in Plovdiv (BUL)
Status Teams
BELGIUM
RUSSIA
SERBIA
TURKEY

Detailed Standing
Classification Matches 5-8 in Plovdiv (BUL)
Status Teams
CZECH REPUBLIC
GERMANY
ITALY
POLAND

Detailed Standing
Final Matches 1-4 in Plovdiv (BUL)
Status Teams
BELGIUM
RUSSIA
SERBIA
TURKEY

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News

Competition Overview
2nd Round
From 08/01/2015 to 11/01/2015
Final Round
From 28/03/2015 to 05/04/2015

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today


Photogallery
05/04/15
YGF - AWARDING CEREMONY

Individual Awards
MVP

LAZARENKO Angelina
RUSSIA
Best Setter

ORRO Alessia
ITALY
Best Opposite

HERBOTS Britt
BELGIUM
Best Middle Blocker

LAZARENKO Angelina
RUSSIA
Second Best Middle Blocker

KOTOVA Elizaveta
RUSSIA
Best Outside Spiker

YÜZGENÇ Tutku Burcu
TURKEY
Second Best Outside Spiker

LAZOVIĆ Katarina
SERBIA
Best Libero

MILOJEVIC Tijana
SERBIA