Skip Navigation Links
Pool A in Moscow (RUS)
Participating Teams
BELARUS
BELGIUM
ESTONIA
ITALY
NORWAY
RUSSIA
Pool B in Brno (CZE)
Participating Teams
CZECH REPUBLIC
GERMANY
HUNGARY
LITHUANIA
PORTUGAL
Pool C in Lutsk (UKR)
Participating Teams
AUSTRIA
ENGLAND
LATVIA
POLAND
THE NETHERLANDS
UKRAINE
Pool D in Nova Gorica (SLO)
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
CROATIA
ISRAEL
ROMANIA
SLOVAKIA
SLOVENIA
Pool E in N. Ionia Magnisias (GRE)
Participating Teams
AZERBAIJAN
DENMARK
FINLAND
FRANCE
GREECE
SPAIN
Pool A in Moscow (RUS)
Day 5

G2A-13 BELGIUM 3
ESTONIA 0
G2A-14 NORWAY 0
ITALY 3
G2A-15 BELARUS 0
RUSSIA 3
Pool B in Brno (CZE)
Day 5

G2B-09 PORTUGAL 2
HUNGARY 3
G2B-10 GERMANY 3
CZECH REPUBLIC 1
Pool C in Lutsk (UKR)
Day 5

G2C-13 ENGLAND 0
THE NETHERLANDS 3
G2C-14 UKRAINE 0
POLAND 3
G2C-15 AUSTRIA 3
LATVIA 0
Pool D in Nova Gorica (SLO)
Day 5

G2D-13 ROMANIA 3
BULGARIA 1
G2D-14 SLOVENIA 3
CROATIA 0
G2D-15 SLOVAKIA 3
ISRAEL 0
Pool E in N. Ionia Magnisias (GRE)
Day 5

G2E-13 GREECE 1
FRANCE 3
G2E-14 AZERBAIJAN 0
FINLAND 3
G2E-15 SPAIN 3
DENMARK 0
Pool A in Moscow (RUS)
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
ITALY
14 5 152
RUSSIA
13 5 144
BELGIUM
9 5 107
BELARUS
6 5 79
NORWAY
3 5 313
ESTONIA
0 5 115

Detailed Standing
Pool B in Brno (CZE)
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
GERMANY
11 4 123
CZECH REPUBLIC
9 4 103
HUNGARY
6 4 88
PORTUGAL
4 4 510
LITHUANIA
0 4 112

Detailed Standing
Pool C in Lutsk (UKR)
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
POLAND
15 5 150
THE NETHERLANDS
12 5 124
AUSTRIA
8 5 98
UKRAINE
7 5 910
LATVIA
3 5 412
ENGLAND
0 5 015

Detailed Standing
Pool D in Nova Gorica (SLO)
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
SLOVENIA
15 5 150
ROMANIA
9 5 97
BULGARIA
6 5 79
SLOVAKIA
6 5 79
CROATIA
6 5 710
ISRAEL
3 5 313

Detailed Standing
Pool E in N. Ionia Magnisias (GRE)
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
FRANCE
14 5 153
GREECE
11 5 136
FINLAND
8 5 109
SPAIN
6 5 912
AZERBAIJAN
5 5 813
DENMARK
1 5 315

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News

Competition Overview
2nd Round
From 03/01/2013 to 07/01/2013
Final Round in Bar (MNE) & Kladovo (SRB)
From 29/03/2013 to 07/04/2013

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today


Photogallery
07/04/13
YGF-38-ITALY vs POLAND & Awarding CEREMONY

Individual Awards
MVP

GUERRA Anastasia
ITALY
Best Scorer

VASILANTONAKI Anthi
GREECE
Best Spiker

AROĞUZ Pelin
TURKEY
Best Server

ALEKSIĆ Maja
SERBIA
Best Blocker

BALADİN Hande
TURKEY
Best Receiver

NOWAKOWSKA Pola
POLAND
Best Libero

MAGGIPINTO Marianna
ITALY
Best Setter

MORI Eva
SLOVENIA