Skip Navigation Links
Final Round
Preliminary Poo
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
CZECH REPUBLIC
FRANCE
GREECE
ROMANIA
RUSSIA
Preliminary Poo
Participating Teams
CROATIA
GERMANY
ITALY
POLAND
THE NETHERLANDS
UKRAINE
Semi-finals (1-
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
FRANCE
ITALY
POLAND
ROMANIA
RUSSIA
THE NETHERLANDS
UKRAINE
Classification
Participating Teams
FRANCE
ROMANIA
Classification
Participating Teams
POLAND
THE NETHERLANDS
Classification
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
UKRAINE
Final (1-2) in
Participating Teams
ITALY
RUSSIA
Preliminary Poo
27. 09.2001

PP 1-13 RUMANIA 3
FRANCE 0
PP 1-14 GREECE 1
CZECH REPUBLIC 3
PP 1-15 BULGARIA 0
RUSSIA 3
Preliminary Poo
27. 09.2001

PP 2-13 GERMANY 1
UKRAINE 3
PP 2-14 CROATIA 1
ITALY 3
PP 2-15 The NETHERLANDS 3
POLAND 0
Semi-finals (1-
29. 09.2001

SW 16 RUMANIA 0
POLAND 3
SW 17 FRANCE 2
The NETHERLANDS 3
SW 18 RUSSIA 3
UKRAINE 0
SW 19 BULGARIA 0
ITALY 3
Classification
30. 09.2001

SW 20 RUMANIA 3
FRANCE 1
Classification
30. 09.2001

SW 21 POLAND 2
The NETHERLANDS 3
Classification
30. 09.2001

SW 22 UKRAINE 1
BULGARIA 3
Final (1-2) in
30. 09.2001

SW 23 RUSSIA 3
ITALY 2
Preliminary Poo
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
RUSSIA
10 5 150
BULGARIA
9 5 127
ROMANIA
8 5 107
FRANCE
7 5 812
CZECH REPUBLIC
6 5 513
GREECE
5 5 415

Detailed Standing
Preliminary Poo
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
ITALY
10 5 154
UKRAINE
8 5 119
THE NETHERLANDS
7 5 1011
POLAND
7 5 910
CROATIA
7 5 712
GERMANY
6 5 713

Detailed Standing
Semi-finals (1-
Classification
Placement Teams
-
FRANCE
-
ROMANIA

Detailed Standing
Classification
Placement Teams
-
POLAND
-
THE NETHERLANDS

Detailed Standing
Classification
Placement Teams
-
BULGARIA
-
UKRAINE

Detailed Standing
Final (1-2) in
Placement Teams
-
ITALY
-
RUSSIA

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News
There are no news for this category.

Competition Overview
Category A
From 15/01/2000 to 15/10/2001
Category B
From 15/01/2000 to 15/10/2001
Category C - Small Countries Tournament
From 15/01/2000 to 15/10/2001
Final Round
From 15/01/2000 to 15/10/2001

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today



Individual Awards
Best Scorer

ZETOVA Antonina
BULGARIA
Best Spiker

BRAKHT-TISHCHENKO Elizaveta
RUSSIA
Best Blocker

LEGGERI Manuela
ITALY
Best Setter

ZHUKOVA Iryna
UKRAINE