Skip Navigation Links
Pool A
Participating Teams
CSKA SOFIA
Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA
Fenerbahce ISTANBUL
Iraklis THESSALONIKI
Pool B
Participating Teams
Dinamo MOSCOW
Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE
Noliko MAASEIK
VITORIA SC
Pool C
Participating Teams
Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD
Knack Randstad ROESELARE
Lube Banca Marche MACERATA
Portol Palma MALLORCA
Pool D
Participating Teams
CopraNordMeccanica PIACENZA
Dynamo APELDOORN
PARIS Volley
Zenit KAZAN
Pool E
Participating Teams
ACH Volley BLED
aon hotVolleys VIENNA
BEAUVAIS Oise
TRENTINO BetClic
Pool F
Participating Teams
Iskra ODINTSOVO
Panathinaikos ATHENS
PGE Skra BELCHATOW
VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN
8th Final
Participating Teams
ACH Volley BLED
CopraNordMeccanica PIACENZA
Dinamo MOSCOW
Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA
Fenerbahce ISTANBUL
Iraklis THESSALONIKI
Iskra ODINTSOVO
Knack Randstad ROESELARE
Lube Banca Marche MACERATA
Noliko MAASEIK
PGE Skra BELCHATOW
Portol Palma MALLORCA
TRENTINO BetClic
VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN
VITORIA SC
Zenit KAZAN
4th Final
Participating Teams
Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA
Iraklis THESSALONIKI
Iskra ODINTSOVO
Lube Banca Marche MACERATA
PGE Skra BELCHATOW
TRENTINO BetClic
VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN
Zenit KAZAN
Pool A
21. 01.2009

L-011 Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA 3
Fenerbahce ISTANBUL 0
L-012 CSKA SOFIA 0
Iraklis THESSALONIKI 3
Pool B
21. 01.2009

L-023 Noliko MAASEIK 3
Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE 0
L-024 VITORIA SC 1
Dinamo MOSCOW 3
Pool C
21. 01.2009

L-035 Lube Banca Marche MACERATA 3
Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD 1
L-036 Portol Palma MALLORCA 3
Knack Randstad ROESELARE 0
Pool D
21. 01.2009

L-047 Zenit KAZAN 3
Piet Zoomers/D APELDOORN 1
L-048 Copra Nord Meccanica PIACENZA 3
PARIS Volley 1
Pool E
21. 01.2009

L-059 BEAUVAIS Oise 3
aon hotVolleys VIENNA 1
L-060 ACH Volley BLED 1
TRENTINO Volley 3
Pool F
21. 01.2009

L-071 Panathinaikos ATHENS 2
Iskra ODINTSOVO 3
L-072 VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3
PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0
8th Final
17./18./19. 02.2009

3-002 Fenerbahce ISTANBUL 3
Lube Banca Marche MACERATA 2
3-004 Zenit KAZAN 3
ACH Volley BLED 0
3-006 Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA 3
Copra Nord Meccanica PIACENZA 0
3-008 TRENTINO Volley 3
Portol Palma MALLORCA 0
3-010 PGE Skra BELCHATOW 3
Dinamo MOSCOW 1
3-012 Iskra ODINTSOVO 3
Noliko MAASEIK 0
3-014 VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 2
Knack Randstad ROESELARE 3
3-016 Iraklis THESSALONIKI 3
VITORIA SC 2
4th Final
10./11./12. 03.2009

4-002 Zenit KAZAN 3
Lube Banca Marche MACERATA 2
4-004 TRENTINO Volley 3
Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA 0
4-006 Iskra ODINTSOVO 3
PGE Skra BELCHATOW 0
4-008 Iraklis THESSALONIKI 3
VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 0
Pool A
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Iraklis THESSALONIKI
12 6 184
Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA
9 6 1210
Fenerbahce ISTANBUL
9 6 1012
CSKA SOFIA
6 6 418

Detailed Standing
Pool B
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Dinamo MOSCOW
12 6 185
Noliko MAASEIK
9 6 1110
VITORIA SC
9 6 1111
Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE
6 6 418

Detailed Standing
Pool C
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Lube Banca Marche MACERATA
11 6 166
Knack Randstad ROESELARE
10 6 137
Portol Palma MALLORCA
9 6 910
Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD
6 6 318

Detailed Standing
Pool D
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
CopraNordMeccanica PIACENZA
11 6 179
Zenit KAZAN
10 6 149
PARIS Volley
8 6 1013
Dynamo APELDOORN
7 6 717

Detailed Standing
Pool E
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
TRENTINO BetClic
12 6 183
ACH Volley BLED
9 6 1012
BEAUVAIS Oise
8 6 815
aon hotVolleys VIENNA
7 6 915

Detailed Standing
Pool F
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Iskra ODINTSOVO
10 6 139
VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN
9 6 1310
PGE Skra BELCHATOW
9 6 910
Panathinaikos ATHENS
8 6 915

Detailed Standing
8th Final
4th Final
 
Latest News
There are no news for this category.

Competition Overview
Main Phase
From 01/06/2008 to 15/04/2009

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today