Skip Navigation Links
Pool A in Cherk
Participating Teams
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
PORTUGAL
SLOVAKIA
UKRAINE
Pool B in Marib
Participating Teams
ALBANIA
CZECH REPUBLIC
MOLDOVA
SLOVENIA
Pool C in Buzau
Participating Teams
AZERBAIJAN
Former Y.R. of MACEDONIA
ROMANIA
SPAIN
Pool D in Mogil
Participating Teams
AUSTRIA
BELARUS
FRANCE
HUNGARY
Pool E in Zagre
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
CROATIA
ESTONIA
FINLAND
Pool F in Netan
Participating Teams
GREECE
ISRAEL
MONTENEGRO
TURKEY
Pool A in Cherk
8. 06.2008

W2A-11 SLOVAKIA 3
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA 0
W2A-12 PORTUGAL 0
UKRAINE 3
Pool B in Marib
15. 06.2008

W2B-23 MOLDAVIA 1
SLOVENIA 3
W2B-24 ALBANIA 0
CZECH REPUBLIC 3
Pool C in Buzau
8. 06.2008

W2C-35 ROMANIA 2
SPAIN 3
W2C-36 F. Y.R. MACEDONIA 0
AZERBAIJAN 3
Pool D in Mogil
8. 06.2008

W2D-47 AUSTRIA 1
HUNGARY 3
W2D-48 FRANCE 3
BELARUS 1
Pool E in Zagre
8. 06.2008

W2E-59 CROATIA 0
BULGARIA 3
W2E-60 FINLAND 3
ESTONIA 0
Pool F in Netan
15. 06.2008

W2F-71 ISRAEL 3
MONTENEGRO 1
W2F-72 GREECE 1
TURKEY 3
Pool A in Cherk
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
SLOVAKIA
11 6 173
UKRAINE
11 6 155
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
8 6 613
PORTUGAL
6 6 118

Detailed Standing
Pool B in Marib
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
CZECH REPUBLIC
12 6 182
SLOVENIA
9 6 1211
ALBANIA
9 6 912
MOLDOVA
6 6 418

Detailed Standing
Pool C in Buzau
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
SPAIN
11 6 158
AZERBAIJAN
10 6 1510
ROMANIA
9 6 159
Former Y.R. of MACEDONIA
6 6 018

Detailed Standing
Pool D in Mogil
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
FRANCE
12 6 181
BELARUS
10 6 136
HUNGARY
8 6 613
AUSTRIA
6 6 118

Detailed Standing
Pool E in Zagre
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
BULGARIA
12 6 182
CROATIA
10 6 138
FINLAND
8 6 912
ESTONIA
6 6 018

Detailed Standing
Pool F in Netan
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
TURKEY
11 6 165
GREECE
10 6 138
ISRAEL
9 6 1010
MONTENEGRO
6 6 218

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News
There are no news for this category.

Competition Overview
Small Countries Division
From 16/05/2008 to 18/05/2008
1st Round
From 03/05/2008 to 05/10/2009
2nd Round
From 03/05/2008 to 05/10/2009
3rd Round
From 03/05/2008 to 05/10/2009

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today



Individual Awards
MVP

NUMMERDOR-FLIER Manon
THE NETHERLANDS
Best Scorer

KOZUCH Margareta Anna
GERMANY
Best Spiker

GIOLI Simona
ITALY
Best Server

BEDNAREK-KASZA Agnieszka
POLAND
Best Blocker

FÜRST Christiane
GERMANY
Best Libero

CARDULLO Paola
ITALY
Best Setter

LO BIANCO Eleonora
ITALY