Skip Navigation Links
Pool A SVK, CZE
Participating Teams
CZECH REPUBLIC
ROMANIA
SLOVAKIA
UKRAINE
Pool B NED, SLO
Participating Teams
AZERBAIJAN
LATVIA
SLOVENIA
THE NETHERLANDS
Pool C FRA, MKD
Participating Teams
BELARUS
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Former Y.R. of MACEDONIA
FRANCE
Pool D BEL, GRE
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
GREAT BRITAIN
GREECE
SWEDEN
Pool E BUL, POR
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
CROATIA
ISRAEL
PORTUGAL
Pool F POL, EST
Participating Teams
ESTONIA
HUNGARY
MONTENEGRO
POLAND
Pool A SVK, CZE
01. 06.2008

M2A-11 UKRAINE 3
ROMANIA 0
M2A-12 SLOVAKIA 2
CZECH REPUBLIC 3
Pool B NED, SLO
01. 06.2008

M2B-23 AZERBAIJAN 0
THE NETHERLANDS 3
M2B-24 LATVIA 1
SLOVENIA 3
Pool C FRA, MKD
01. 06.2008

M2C-35 BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA 2
BELARUS 3
M2C-36 FRANCE 3
F. Y.R. MACEDONIA 1
Pool D BEL, GRE
01. 06.2008

M2D-47 GREAT BRITAIN 0
BELGIUM 3
M2D-48 GREECE 3
SWEDEN 0
Pool E BUL, POR
25. 05.2008

M2E-59 CROATIA 0
ISRAEL 3
M2E-60 PORTUGAL 0
BULGARIA 3
Pool F POL, EST
25. 05.2008

M2F-71 ESTONIA 3
POLAND 2
M2F-72 MONTENEGRO 2
HUNGARY 3
Pool A SVK, CZE
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
SLOVAKIA
11 6 175
CZECH REPUBLIC
11 6 166
UKRAINE
8 6 812
ROMANIA
6 6 018

Detailed Standing
Pool B NED, SLO
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
THE NETHERLANDS
12 6 181
SLOVENIA
10 6 137
LATVIA
8 6 712
AZERBAIJAN
6 6 018

Detailed Standing
Pool C FRA, MKD
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
FRANCE
12 6 181
Former Y.R. of MACEDONIA
9 6 1212
BELARUS
9 6 1113
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
6 6 318

Detailed Standing
Pool D BEL, GRE
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
GREECE
11 6 173
BELGIUM
11 6 155
SWEDEN
7 6 416
GREAT BRITAIN
7 6 416

Detailed Standing
Pool E BUL, POR
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
BULGARIA
12 6 180
PORTUGAL
10 6 126
ISRAEL
8 6 613
CROATIA
6 6 118

Detailed Standing
Pool F POL, EST
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
ESTONIA
11 6 158
POLAND
10 6 166
MONTENEGRO
8 6 1015
HUNGARY
7 6 517

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News
There are no news for this category.

Competition Overview
Small Countries Division
From 03/05/2008 to 15/09/2009
1st Round
From 03/05/2008 to 11/05/2008
2nd Round
From 16/05/2008 to 01/06/2008
3rd Round
From 06/09/2008 to 14/09/2008
Final Round in TURKEY
From 03/09/2009 to 13/09/2009

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today



Individual Awards
MVP

GRUSZKA Piotr
POLAND
Best Scorer

ROUZIER Antonin
FRANCE
Best Spiker

VOLKOV Alexander
RUSSIA
Best Server

BEREZHKO Yury
RUSSIA
Best Blocker

YOSIFOV Viktor
BULGARIA
Best Receiver

ANTIGA Stéphane
FRANCE
Best Libero

HENNO Hubert
FRANCE
Best Setter

ZAGUMNY Pawel
POLAND