Skip Navigation Links
Final phase in Stuttgart (FRG)
Pool 1 in Hambu
Participating Teams
FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
SOVIET UNION
YUGOSLAVIA
FINLAND
ROMANIA
TURKEY
Pool 2 in Karls
Participating Teams
GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPULIC
TCHECHOSLOVAKIA
BULGARIA
FRANCE
ITALY
POLAND
Semifinals (9th
Participating Teams
FINLAND
FRANCE
POLAND
TURKEY
Semifinals (5th
Participating Teams
FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
TCHECHOSLOVAKIA
YUGOSLAVIA
BULGARIA
Semifinals (1st
Participating Teams
GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPULIC
SOVIET UNION
ITALY
ROMANIA
Match for 11th/
Participating Teams
FINLAND
TURKEY
Match for 9th/1
Participating Teams
FRANCE
POLAND
Match for 7th/8
Participating Teams
YUGOSLAVIA
BULGARIA
Match for 5th/6
Participating Teams
FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
TCHECHOSLOVAKIA
Bronze medal ma
Participating Teams
ITALY
ROMANIA
Gold medal matc
Participating Teams
GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPULIC
SOVIET UNION
Pool 1 in Hambu
7. 09.1989

13 YUGOSLAVIA 3
FINLAND 0
14 ROMANIA 3
TURKEY 1
15 SOVIET UNION 3
FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY 0
Pool 2 in Karls
7. 09.1989

13 BULGARIA 3
ITALY 1
14 GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC 3
TCHECHOSLOVAKIA 2
15 POLAND 3
FRANCE 1
Semifinals (9th
9. 09.1989

W89-31 FRANCE 3
TURKEY 1
W89-32 POLAND 3
FINLAND 0
Semifinals (5th
9. 09.1989

W89-33 YUGOSLAVIA 1
TCHECHOSLOVAKIA 3
W89-34 FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY 3
BULGARIA 1
Semifinals (1st
9. 09.1989

W89-35 SOVIET UNION 3
ITALY 0
W89-36 GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC 3
ROMANIA 0
Match for 11th/
10. 09.1989

W89-37 TURKEY 3
FINLAND 1
Match for 9th/1
10. 09.1989

W89-38 POLAND 3
FRANCE 2
Match for 7th/8
10. 09.1989

W89-39 YUGOSLAVIA 0
BULGARIA 3
Match for 5th/6
10. 09.1989

W89-40 TCHECHOSLOVAKIA 3
FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY 0
Bronze medal ma
10. 09.1989

W89-41 ITALY 3
ROMANIA 0
Gold medal matc
10. 09.1989

W89-42 SOVIET UNION 3
GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC 1
Pool 1 in Hambu
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
SOVIET UNION
10 5 150
ROMANIA
9 5 126
FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
8 5 116
YUGOSLAVIA
7 5 69
TURKEY
6 5 413
FINLAND
5 5 115

Detailed Standing
Pool 2 in Karls
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPULIC
10 5 153
ITALY
8 5 107
TCHECHOSLOVAKIA
8 5 119
BULGARIA
8 5 109
POLAND
6 5 513
FRANCE
5 5 515

Detailed Standing
Semifinals (9th
Placement Teams
-
FINLAND
-
FRANCE
-
POLAND
-
TURKEY

Detailed Standing
Semifinals (5th
Placement Teams
-
FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
-
TCHECHOSLOVAKIA
-
YUGOSLAVIA
-
BULGARIA

Detailed Standing
Semifinals (1st
Placement Teams
-
GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPULIC
-
SOVIET UNION
-
ITALY
-
ROMANIA

Detailed Standing
Match for 11th/
Placement Teams
-
FINLAND
-
TURKEY

Detailed Standing
Match for 9th/1
Placement Teams
-
FRANCE
-
POLAND

Detailed Standing
Match for 7th/8
Placement Teams
-
YUGOSLAVIA
-
BULGARIA

Detailed Standing
Match for 5th/6
Placement Teams
-
FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
-
TCHECHOSLOVAKIA

Detailed Standing
Bronze medal ma
Placement Teams
-
ITALY
-
ROMANIA

Detailed Standing
Gold medal matc
Placement Teams
-
GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPULIC
-
SOVIET UNION

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News
There are no news for this category.

Competition Overview
Qualification Tournaments
From 02/09/1989 to 01/10/1989
Final phase in Stuttgart (FRG)
From 02/09/1989 to 01/10/1989

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today