Skip Navigation Links
Final Round in RUSSIA
Pool A in ST. P
Participating Teams
GERMANY
GREECE
SERBIA
THE NETHERLANDS
Pool B in MOSCO
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
POLAND
RUSSIA
TURKEY
Pool C in ST. P
Participating Teams
FRANCE
SLOVAKIA
SLOVENIA
SPAIN
Pool D in MOSCO
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
CROATIA
FINLAND
ITALY
Pool E in ST. P
Participating Teams
FRANCE
GERMANY
SERBIA
SLOVAKIA
SPAIN
THE NETHERLANDS
Pool F in MOSCO
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
BULGARIA
FINLAND
ITALY
POLAND
RUSSIA
Semi-Final Matc
Participating Teams
FINLAND
RUSSIA
SERBIA
SPAIN
Classification
Participating Teams
FINLAND
SERBIA
Final Match
Participating Teams
RUSSIA
SPAIN
Pool A in ST. P
9. 09.2007

MPA-05 GERMANY 0
NEDERLAND 3
MPA-06 SERBIA 3
GREECE 1
Pool B in MOSCO
9. 09.2007

MPB-11 TURKEY 2
BELGIUM 3
MPB-12 RUSSIA 3
POLAND 0
Pool C in ST. P
9. 09.2007

MPC-18 SPAIN 3
FRANCE 0
Pool D in MOSCO
9. 09.2007

MPD-24 ITALY 0
BULGARIA 3
Pool E in ST. P
13. 09.2007

MPE-07 GERMANY 3
FRANCE 0
MPE-08 SERBIA 2
SPAIN 3
MPE-09 NEDERLAND 3
SLOVAKIA 1
Pool F in MOSCO
13. 09.2007

MPF-07 BELGIUM 1
BULGARIA 3
MPF-08 POLAND 2
ITALY 3
MPF-09 RUSSIA 3
FINLAND 2
Semi-Final Matc
15. 09.2007

MF-43 SPAIN 3
FINLAND 2
MF-44 RUSSIA 3
SERBIA 0
Classification
16. 09.2007

MF-45 FINLAND 1
SERBIA 3
Final Match
16. 09.2007

MF-46 SPAIN 3
RUSSIA 2
Pool A in ST. P
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
SERBIA
5 3 74
GERMANY
5 3 64
THE NETHERLANDS
4 3 56
GREECE
4 3 48

Detailed Standing
Pool B in MOSCO
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
RUSSIA
6 3 90
BELGIUM
5 3 66
POLAND
4 3 47
TURKEY
3 3 39

Detailed Standing
Pool C in ST. P
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
SPAIN
6 3 91
FRANCE
5 3 64
SLOVAKIA
4 3 47
SLOVENIA
3 3 29

Detailed Standing
Pool D in MOSCO
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
FINLAND
5 3 84
BULGARIA
5 3 65
ITALY
5 3 66
CROATIA
3 3 49

Detailed Standing
Pool E in ST. P
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
SPAIN
10 5 154
SERBIA
8 5 128
GERMANY
8 5 107
THE NETHERLANDS
8 5 109
FRANCE
6 5 713
SLOVAKIA
5 5 215

Detailed Standing
Pool F in MOSCO
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
RUSSIA
10 5 154
FINLAND
8 5 137
ITALY
8 5 1110
BULGARIA
8 5 99
BELGIUM
6 5 513
POLAND
5 5 515

Detailed Standing
Semi-Final Matc
Placement Teams
-
FINLAND
-
RUSSIA
-
SERBIA
-
SPAIN

Detailed Standing
Classification
Placement Teams
-
FINLAND
-
SERBIA

Detailed Standing
Final Match
Placement Teams
-
RUSSIA
-
SPAIN

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News
There are no news for this category.

Competition Overview
Small Countries Division
From 13/05/2006 to 14/09/2007
1st Round
From 13/05/2006 to 14/09/2007
2nd Round
From 13/05/2006 to 14/09/2007
3rd Round
From 13/05/2006 to 14/09/2007
Final Round in RUSSIA
From 13/05/2006 to 14/09/2007

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today



Individual Awards
MVP

POLTAVSKIY Semen
RUSSIA
Best Scorer

MILJKOVIC Ivan
SERBIA
Best Spiker

BEREZHKO Yury
RUSSIA
Best Server

POLTAVSKIY Semen
RUSSIA
Best Blocker

MOLTO José Luis
SPAIN
Best Libero

VERBOV Alexey
RUSSIA
Best Setter

KHAMUTTSKIKH Vadim
RUSSIA