Skip Navigation Links
Pool A in BELAR
Participating Teams
AZERBAIJAN
BELARUS
BELGIUM
PORTUGAL
Pool B (home &
Participating Teams
CZECH REPUBLIC
DENMARK
HUNGARY
SLOVAKIA
Pool C (home &
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
GERMANY
LATVIA
ROMANIA
Pool D in FINLA
Participating Teams
FINLAND
NORWAY
TURKEY
UKRAINE
Pool E in ESTON
Participating Teams
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
CROATIA
ESTONIA
ISRAEL
Pool F in Exyr
Participating Teams
Former Y.R. of MACEDONIA
SLOVENIA
SWEDEN
THE NETHERLANDS
Pool A in BELAR
18. 06.2006

M2-11 AZERBAIJAN 0
BELGIUM 3
M2-12 PORTUGAL 2
BELARUS 3
Pool B (home &
1./2. 07.2006

M2-23 DENMARK 1
HUNGARY 3
M2-24 CZECH REPUBLIC 3
SLOVAKIA 1
Pool C (home &
1./2. 07.2006

M2-35 BULGARIA 3
GERMANY 2
M2-36 ROMANIA 0
LATVIA 3
Pool D in FINLA
4. 06.2006

M2-47 TURKEY 3
NORWAY 0
M2-48 FINLAND 2
UKRAINE 3
Pool E in ESTON
18. 06.2006

M2-59 ESTONIA 1
CROATIA 3
M2-60 BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA 3
ISRAEL 1
Pool F in Exyr
11. 06.2006

M2-71 SWEDEN 0
SLOVENIA 3
M2-72 FORMER Y.R. OF MACEDONIA 1
NEDERLAND 3
Pool A in BELAR
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
BELGIUM
11 6 175
BELARUS
10 6 1610
PORTUGAL
9 6 1111
AZERBAIJAN
6 6 018

Detailed Standing
Pool B (home &
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
SLOVAKIA
10 6 149
CZECH REPUBLIC
10 6 139
HUNGARY
10 6 1411
DENMARK
6 6 618

Detailed Standing
Pool C (home &
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
BULGARIA
12 6 186
GERMANY
9 6 1411
LATVIA
8 6 813
ROMANIA
7 6 616

Detailed Standing
Pool D in FINLA
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
TURKEY
11 6 175
FINLAND
10 6 1410
UKRAINE
9 6 1212
NORWAY
6 6 218

Detailed Standing
Pool E in ESTON
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
CROATIA
12 6 182
ESTONIA
10 6 139
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
8 6 813
ISRAEL
6 6 318

Detailed Standing
Pool F in Exyr
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
THE NETHERLANDS
12 6 185
SLOVENIA
10 6 158
Former Y.R. of MACEDONIA
7 6 916
SWEDEN
7 6 417

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News
There are no news for this category.

Competition Overview
Small Countries Division
From 13/05/2006 to 14/09/2007
1st Round
From 13/05/2006 to 14/09/2007
2nd Round
From 13/05/2006 to 14/09/2007
3rd Round
From 13/05/2006 to 14/09/2007
Final Round in RUSSIA
From 13/05/2006 to 14/09/2007

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today



Individual Awards
MVP

POLTAVSKIY Semen
RUSSIA
Best Scorer

MILJKOVIC Ivan
SERBIA
Best Spiker

BEREZHKO Yury
RUSSIA
Best Server

POLTAVSKIY Semen
RUSSIA
Best Blocker

MOLTO José Luis
SPAIN
Best Libero

VERBOV Alexey
RUSSIA
Best Setter

KHAMUTTSKIKH Vadim
RUSSIA