Skip Navigation Links
Qualification Phase
1st Round
Participating Teams
Aquacare HALEN
Phoenix Mecano KECSKEMET
Tournament #1 i
Participating Teams
Azovstal MARIUPOL
Isku TAMPERE
MOERSER SC
Prefaxis MENEN
Tournament #2 i
Participating Teams
Dukla LIBEREC
KRKA NOVO MESTO
Langhenkel Orion DOETINCHEM
PARIS Volley
Tournament #3 i
Participating Teams
Arkas IZMIR
Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA
MOK RIJEKA
OK SOSTANJ TOPOLSICA
Tournament #4 i
Participating Teams
Aquacare HALEN
Numancia SORIA
SCC BERLIN
Sparkasse HARTBERG
Tournament #5 i
Participating Teams
Azerneft BAKU
Chênois GENEVE
Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD
PAOK THESSALONIKI
Tournament #6 i
Participating Teams
Karava LIMASSOL
Maritimo FUNCHAL
TOURCOING Lille Métropole
VKPU PRESOV
Tournament #7 i
Participating Teams
Dinamo BUCURESTI
Dynamo APELDOORN
JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel S.A.
Pielaveden Sampo PIELAVESI
Tournament #8 i
Participating Teams
Azot CHERKASY
Mladost ZAGREB
Perungan Pojat ROVANIEMI
Shakhtospetsstroi SOLIGORSK
Tournament #9 i
Participating Teams
AALBORG HIK
Iskra ODINTSOVO
Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE
Sokol SCHWECHAT
Tournament #10
Participating Teams
Dionysos PAPHOS
E.A. PATRON
VKP BRATISLAVA
Volley AMRISWIL
Tournament #11
Participating Teams
Euphony ASSE-LENNIK
Luch MOSCOW
OK KARLOVAC
Olimpija LJUBLJANA
Tournament #12
Participating Teams
Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA
ESS Falck PÄRNU
Metallurg ZHLOBIN
Polis Akademisi ANKARA
1st Round
8./9. 10.2005

1-202 Phoenix Mecano KECSKEMET 0
Schuvoc HALEN 3
Tournament #1 i
13. 11.2005

2-205 Markokhim MARIUPOL 3
MOERSER SC 0
2-206 PAR-KY MENEN 3
Isku-Volley TAMPERE 0
Tournament #2 i
13. 11.2005

2-211 KRKA NOVO MESTO 0
Dukla LIBEREC 3
2-212 Doc Stap Orion DOETINCHEM 0
PARIS Volley 3
Tournament #3 i
13. 11.2005

2-217 MOK RIJEKA 0
Arkas Sports Club IZMIR 3
2-218 Wkret-Met Domex CZESTOCHOWA 3
OK SOSTANJ TOPOLSICA 0
Tournament #4 i
13. 11.2005

2-223 Numancia Caja Duero SORIA 3
SCC BERLIN 1
2-224 TSV HARTBERG 2
Schuvoc HALEN 3
Tournament #5 i
13. 11.2005

2-229 Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD 3
Azerneft BAKU 0
2-230 Chênois GENEVE 2
PAOK THESSALONIKI 3
Tournament #6 i
13. 11.2005

2-235 VKPU PRESOV 2
Karava LIMASSOL 3
2-236 TOURCOING Lille Métropole 3
Maritimo FUNCHAL 0
Tournament #7 i
13. 11.2005

2-241 Sampo PIELAVESI 3
Dinamo BUCURESTI 1
2-242 JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel 3
Piet Zoomers/D APELDOORN 1
Tournament #8 i
13. 11.2005

2-247 Shakhtospetsstroi SOLIGORSK 0
Azot CHERKASY 3
2-248 Perungan Pojat ROVANIEMI 3
Mladost ZAGREB 0
Tournament #9 i
13. 11.2005

2-253 AALBORG HIK 0
SCHWECHAT Sokol V 3
2-254 Iskra ODINTSOVO 3
Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE 0
Tournament #10
13. 11.2005

2-259 Dionysos PAPHOS 0
TV AMRISWIL 3
2-260 EAP PATRAS 3
VKP BRATISLAVA 1
Tournament #11
13. 11.2005

2-265 Olimpija LJUBLJANA 0
Pepe Jeans Asse LENNIK 3
2-266 AOK KARLOVAC 0
Luch MOSCOW 3
Tournament #12
13. 11.2005

2-271 ESS Falck PÄRNU 3
GVC GOMEL 0
2-272 Polis Akademisi ANKARA 0
Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA 3
1st Round
Placement Teams
-
Aquacare HALEN
-
Phoenix Mecano KECSKEMET

Detailed Standing
Tournament #1 i
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Azovstal MARIUPOL
6 3 93
Prefaxis MENEN
5 3 83
Isku TAMPERE
4 3 47
MOERSER SC
3 3 19

Detailed Standing
Tournament #2 i
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
PARIS Volley
6 3 90
Langhenkel Orion DOETINCHEM
5 3 63
Dukla LIBEREC
4 3 36
KRKA NOVO MESTO
3 3 09

Detailed Standing
Tournament #3 i
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Domex Tytan AZS CZESTOCHOWA
6 3 91
Arkas IZMIR
5 3 73
OK SOSTANJ TOPOLSICA
4 3 36
MOK RIJEKA
3 3 09

Detailed Standing
Tournament #4 i
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Numancia SORIA
6 3 91
SCC BERLIN
5 3 74
Aquacare HALEN
4 3 48
Sparkasse HARTBERG
3 3 29

Detailed Standing
Tournament #5 i
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
PAOK THESSALONIKI
6 3 93
Chênois GENEVE
5 3 84
Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD
4 3 56
Azerneft BAKU
3 3 09

Detailed Standing
Tournament #6 i
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
TOURCOING Lille Métropole
6 3 90
Maritimo FUNCHAL
5 3 64
Karava LIMASSOL
4 3 38
VKPU PRESOV
3 3 39

Detailed Standing
Tournament #7 i
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel S.A.
6 3 92
Dynamo APELDOORN
5 3 75
Pielaveden Sampo PIELAVESI
4 3 37
Dinamo BUCURESTI
3 3 49

Detailed Standing
Tournament #8 i
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Perungan Pojat ROVANIEMI
6 3 91
Azot CHERKASY
5 3 73
Shakhtospetsstroi SOLIGORSK
4 3 37
Mladost ZAGREB
3 3 19

Detailed Standing
Tournament #9 i
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Iskra ODINTSOVO
6 3 90
Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE
5 3 64
Sokol SCHWECHAT
4 3 46
AALBORG HIK
3 3 09

Detailed Standing
Tournament #10
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
E.A. PATRON
6 3 92
Volley AMRISWIL
5 3 73
VKP BRATISLAVA
4 3 46
Dionysos PAPHOS
3 3 09

Detailed Standing
Tournament #11
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Luch MOSCOW
6 3 92
Euphony ASSE-LENNIK
5 3 83
OK KARLOVAC
4 3 37
Olimpija LJUBLJANA
3 3 19

Detailed Standing
Tournament #12
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA
6 3 92
ESS Falck PÄRNU
5 3 75
Polis Akademisi ANKARA
4 3 56
Metallurg ZHLOBIN
3 3 19

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News
There are no news for this category.

Competition Overview
Qualification Phase
From 08/06/2005 to 01/04/2006
Main Phase
From 08/06/2005 to 01/04/2006
Final Four in PADOVA (ITA) 04 & 05/03/2006
From 04/03/2006 to 05/03/2006

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today