Skip Navigation Links
Pool A
Participating Teams
AZERBAIJAN
BELARUS
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
GEORGIA
Pool B
Participating Teams
AUSTRIA
CZECH REPUBLIC
FRANCE
HUNGARY
Pool C
Participating Teams
GREAT BRITAIN
ISRAEL
SLOVAKIA
UKRAINE
Pool D
Participating Teams
CROATIA
MONTENEGRO
SPAIN
SWITZERLAND
Pool E
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
ROMANIA
SLOVENIA
SWEDEN
Pool F
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
FINLAND
GREECE
PORTUGAL
Pool A
Tournament 2 in Baku (AZE)

W2A-07 BELARUS 3
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA 0
W2A-08 GEORGIA 0
AZERBAIJAN 3
W2A-09 GEORGIA 0
BELARUS 3
W2A-10 BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA 0
AZERBAIJAN 3
W2A-11 BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA 3
GEORGIA 0
W2A-12 AZERBAIJAN 3
BELARUS 0
Pool B
Tournament 2 in Agde (FRA)

W2B-19 FRANCE 3
AUSTRIA 0
W2B-20 CZECH REPU 3
HUNGARY 1
W2B-21 HUNGARY 3
AUSTRIA 1
W2B-22 FRANCE 1
CZECH REPU 3
W2B-23 HUNGARY 0
FRANCE 3
W2B-24 AUSTRIA 0
CZECH REPU 3
Pool C
Tournament 2 in Sheffield (GBR)

W2C-31 SLOVAKIA 3
GREAT BRITAIN 2
W2C-32 UKRAINE 3
ISRAEL 2
W2C-33 GREAT BRITAIN 1
ISRAEL 3
W2C-34 SLOVAKIA 3
UKRAINE 2
W2C-35 GREAT BRITAIN 0
UKRAINE 3
W2C-36 ISRAEL 3
SLOVAKIA 0
Pool D
Tournament 2 in Tres Cantos (ESP)

W2D-43 CROATIA 3
MONTENEGRO 1
W2D-44 SPAIN 3
SWITZERLAN 0
W2D-45 SWITZERLAN 0
CROATIA 3
W2D-46 MONTENEGRO 0
SPAIN 3
W2D-47 SWITZERLAN 3
MONTENEGRO 0
W2D-48 SPAIN 3
CROATIA 0
Pool E
Tournament 2 in Constanta (ROU)

W2E-55 BELGIUM 3
SLOVENIA 1
W2E-56 SWEDEN 1
ROMANIA 3
W2E-57 BELGIUM 3
SWEDEN 0
W2E-58 SLOVENIA 0
ROMANIA 3
W2E-59 SWEDEN 1
SLOVENIA 3
W2E-60 ROMANIA 3
BELGIUM 0
Pool F
Tournament 2 in Samokov (BUL)

W2F-67 FINLAND 3
PORTUGAL 0
W2F-68 BULGARIA 3
GREECE 0
W2F-69 GREECE 3
PORTUGAL 0
W2F-70 BULGARIA 3
FINLAND 0
W2F-71 FINLAND 2
GREECE 3
W2F-72 PORTUGAL 0
BULGARIA 3
Pool A
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
AZERBAIJAN
12 6 180
BELARUS
10 6 126
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
8 6 612
GEORGIA
6 6 018

Detailed Standing
Pool B
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
CZECH REPUBLIC
12 6 185
FRANCE
10 6 158
HUNGARY
8 6 1013
AUSTRIA
6 6 118

Detailed Standing
Pool C
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
UKRAINE
11 6 177
ISRAEL
10 6 159
SLOVAKIA
9 6 1213
GREAT BRITAIN
6 6 318

Detailed Standing
Pool D
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
SPAIN
11 6 153
CROATIA
11 6 154
SWITZERLAND
8 6 612
MONTENEGRO
6 6 118

Detailed Standing
Pool E
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
ROMANIA
12 6 183
BELGIUM
10 6 129
SLOVENIA
8 6 1013
SWEDEN
6 6 318

Detailed Standing
Pool F
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
BULGARIA
12 6 181
FINLAND
9 6 119
GREECE
9 6 1011
PORTUGAL
6 6 018

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News

Competition Overview
Small Countries Division
From 04/06/2010 to 13/06/2010
1st Round
From 06/05/2010 to 10/05/2010
2nd Round
From 19/05/2010 to 31/05/2010
3rd Round
From 01/09/2010 to 15/08/2010
Final Round
From 23/09/2011 to 03/10/2011

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today


Photogallery
02/10/11
WF-36-GERMANY vs SERBIA

Individual Awards
MVP

BRAKOCEVIC Jovana
SERBIA
Best Scorer

DEMIR Neslihan
TURKEY
Best Spiker

KOZUCH Margareta Anna
GERMANY
Best Server

TOKSOY GUIDETTI Bahar
TURKEY
Best Blocker

FÜRST Christiane
GERMANY
Best Receiver

HÜBNER-GRÜN Angelina
GERMANY
Best Libero

CEBIC Suzana
SERBIA
Best Setter

OGNJENOVIC Maja
SERBIA