Skip Navigation Links
Final Round TUR 20-28/09/2003
Preliminary Poo
Participating Teams
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO
GERMANY
ROMANIA
RUSSIA
SLOVAKIA
TURKEY
Preliminary Poo
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
CZECH REPUBLIC
ITALY
POLAND
THE NETHERLANDS
UKRAINE
Semi-final (1-4
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
GERMANY
ITALY
POLAND
ROMANIA
RUSSIA
THE NETHERLANDS
TURKEY
Classification
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
ROMANIA
Classification
Participating Teams
ITALY
RUSSIA
Classification
Participating Teams
GERMANY
THE NETHERLANDS
Final 1-2 in An
Participating Teams
POLAND
TURKEY
Preliminary Poo
25. 09.2003

PP1-13 RUSSIA 3
RUMANIA 0
PP1-14 SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO 3
SLOVAKIA 0
PP1-15 TURKEY 2
GERMANY 3
Preliminary Poo
25. 09.2003

PP2-13 The NETHERLANDS 3
UKRAINE 0
PP2-14 ITALY 2
BULGARIA 3
PP2-15 CZECH REPUBLIC 1
POLAND 3
Semi-final (1-4
27. 09.2003

SW-31 RUMANIA 1
ITALY 3
SW-32 RUSSIA 3
BULGARIA 2
SW-33 TURKEY 3
The NETHERLANDS 0
SW-34 GERMANY 2
POLAND 3
Classification
28. 09.2003

SW-35 BULGARIA 3
RUMANIA 1
Classification
28. 09.2003

SW-36 RUSSIA 3
ITALY 0
Classification
28. 09.2003

SW-37 GERMANY 3
The NETHERLANDS 2
Final 1-2 in An
28. 09.2003

SW-38 POLAND 3
TURKEY 0
Preliminary Poo
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
GERMANY
10 5 152
TURKEY
9 5 143
RUSSIA
8 5 97
ROMANIA
7 5 612
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO
6 5 512
SLOVAKIA
5 5 215

Detailed Standing
Preliminary Poo
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
THE NETHERLANDS
9 5 146
POLAND
9 5 139
ITALY
8 5 117
BULGARIA
7 5 1011
UKRAINE
7 5 712
CZECH REPUBLIC
5 5 515

Detailed Standing
Semi-final (1-4
Classification
Placement Teams
-
BULGARIA
-
ROMANIA

Detailed Standing
Classification
Placement Teams
-
ITALY
-
RUSSIA

Detailed Standing
Classification
Placement Teams
-
GERMANY
-
THE NETHERLANDS

Detailed Standing
Final 1-2 in An
Placement Teams
-
POLAND
-
TURKEY

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News
There are no news for this category.

Competition Overview
Category A
From 10/05/2002 to 30/09/2003
Category B
From 10/05/2002 to 30/09/2003
Final Round TUR 20-28/09/2003
From 20/09/2003 to 28/09/2003

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today



Individual Awards
Best Scorer

GLINKA-MOGENTALE Malgorzata
POLAND
Best Spiker

BRAKHT-TISHCHENKO Elizaveta
RUSSIA
Best Server

LEFERINK Elles
THE NETHERLANDS
Best Blocker

RADZUWEIT Kathy
GERMANY
Best Receiver

MANU Nicoleta
ROMANIA
Best Setter

SLIWA Magdalena Joanna
POLAND