Skip Navigation Links
Category C - Small Countries Tournament in ANDORRA
Preliminary Poo
Participating Teams
ANDORRA
CYPRUS
ICELAND
SAN MARINO
Preliminary Poo
Participating Teams
IRELAND
LUXEMBOURG
MALTA
SCOTLAND
Semi Finals (1-
Participating Teams
ANDORRA
CYPRUS
ICELAND
IRELAND
LUXEMBOURG
MALTA
SAN MARINO
SCOTLAND
Classification
Participating Teams
IRELAND
MALTA
Classification
Participating Teams
ANDORRA
SAN MARINO
Classification
Participating Teams
LUXEMBOURG
SCOTLAND
Final (1./2.)
Participating Teams
CYPRUS
ICELAND
Preliminary Poo
30. 05.2002

MSC-05 ICELAND 3
CYPRUS 0
MSC-06 ANDORRA 2
SAN MARINO 3
Preliminary Poo
30. 05.2002

MSC-11 LUXEMBOURG 3
IRELAND 2
MSC-12 MALTA 1
SCOTLAND 3
Semi Finals (1-
Unique

MSC-13 IRELAND 1
ANDORRA 3
MSC-14 SAN MARINO 3
MALTA 0
MSC-15 LUXEMBOURG 1
CYPRUS 3
MSC-16 ICELAND 3
SCOTLAND 0
Classification
Unique

MSC-17 IRELAND 3
MALTA 1
Classification
Unique

MSC-18 ANDORRA 1
SAN MARINO 3
Classification
Unique

MSC-19 LUXEMBOURG 2
SCOTLAND 3
Final (1./2.)
Unique

MSC-20 CYPRUS 3
ICELAND 0
Preliminary Poo
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
ICELAND
6 3 90
CYPRUS
5 3 64
SAN MARINO
4 3 48
ANDORRA
3 3 29

Detailed Standing
Preliminary Poo
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
LUXEMBOURG
6 3 94
SCOTLAND
5 3 84
IRELAND
4 3 57
MALTA
3 3 29

Detailed Standing
Semi Finals (1-
Classification
Placement Teams
-
IRELAND
-
MALTA

Detailed Standing
Classification
Placement Teams
-
ANDORRA
-
SAN MARINO

Detailed Standing
Classification
Placement Teams
-
LUXEMBOURG
-
SCOTLAND

Detailed Standing
Final (1./2.)
Placement Teams
-
CYPRUS
-
ICELAND

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News
There are no news for this category.

Competition Overview
Category A
From 10/05/2002 to 30/09/2003
Category B
From 10/05/2002 to 30/09/2003
Final Round GER 05-14/09/2003
From 10/05/2002 to 30/09/2003

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today



Individual Awards
MVP

SARTORETTI Andrea
ITALY
Best Scorer

SCHUIL Richard
THE NETHERLANDS
Best Spiker

GRUSZKA Piotr
POLAND
Best Server

SARTORETTI Andrea
ITALY
Best Blocker

MASTRANGELO Luigi
ITALY
Best Receiver

PAPI Samuele
ITALY
Best Libero

HENNO Hubert
FRANCE
Best Setter

GRBIC Nikola
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO